Advertisement

Home / West-bengal / Cinema 08-02-2007

Cinema 08-02-2007

Read more below

The Telegraph Online   |     |   Published 08.02.07, 12:00 AM

ENGLISH

ROCKY BALBOA: Inox (Forum; 10.05 am, 2.25 pm, 7.40 pm, 10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 2.25 pm, 7.40 pm, 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.20 pm)

THE HILLS HAVE EYES: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

THE SENTINEL: Globe (8.30 pm)

HINDI

DHOOM: 2 (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.10 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15 am), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 11.10 am)

GURU: Paradise, Priya, Navina (3.30 pm), Inox (Forum; 11 am, 3.25 pm, 5.25 pm, 7.35 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11 am, 3.25 pm, 5.25 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.35 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.35 pm, 9.35 pm), Star Theatre (mat. & night), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.10 am, 1.05 pm, 3.45 pm, 5.30 pm, 7.15 pm, 10.10 pm), Ragini, Jaya, Gupta Tks, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.20 pm, 2 pm, 5 pm, 8 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 11.30 am)

KABUL EXPRESS (U/A): Globe (3 pm), Inox (Forum; 10.10 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 am)

PARZANIA (A): Inox (Forum; 12.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11 am, 10.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15 am)

RISK (A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10 am)

SALAAM-E-ISHQ (U/A): Jyoti, Priya (noon), Navina (12.15 pm, 6.30 pm), Basusree, Mitra, Inox (Forum; 12 noon, 2 pm, 4.20 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon, 2 pm, 4.20 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.20 pm, 4 pm, 5.40 pm, 7.20 pm, 9 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.30 pm, 2.10 pm, 4 pm, 6.40 pm, 8.20 pm, 10 pm), Jaya, Sonali, Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Atindra, Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (eve.), 89 Cinemas (Duragpur; 1.40 pm, 3.20 pm, 5 pm, 6.40 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 2.30 pm, 4.55 pm)

TRAFFIC SIGNAL (U/A): Nandan (1.45 pm, 4.15 pm, 6.30 pm), Metro, Menoka, Star Theatre (12.15 pm, 6.15 pm), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 12.20 pm, 2.45 pm, 5.10 pm, 8.25 pm, 10.45 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 12.25 pm, 2.50 pm, 5.15 pm, 8.25 pm, 10.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 1 pm, 3.25 pm, 5.50 pm, 8.15 pm, 10.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.20 pm, 2.45 pm, 5.15 pm, 7.45 pm, 10.10 pm), Ashoka, Malancha, Kamal, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema, Rakhi, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Manoj, Durgapur Cinema, Urvashi (Siliguri), Inox (Darjeeling; 12.05 pm, 2.30 pm, 6.15 pm)

BENGALI

HANGAMA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Aleya, Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Chetna (Dum Dum), Milan (Baruipur), Padma (Sodpur), Manjusree (Haldia), Diamond Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Falguni (Basirhat), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Amala (Barrackpore), Bichitra (Burdwan), Bejoya (Barasat)

I LOVE YOU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Pushpasree (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Ananya (Baranagore), Sarama (Barasat), Debasree (Barrackpore), Show House (Baruipur)

SHAP MOCHAN: Radha, Aruna, Purna, Krishna (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Bidhan (Barasat)


Advertisement


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
 
 
 
Copyright © 2020 The Telegraph. All rights reserved.