Cinema 25-07-2010

Read more below

By The Telegraph Online
  • Published 25.07.10
  •  

ENGLISH

ALICE IN WONDERLAND - 3D: Aeren R Imax (9 am)

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: Aeren R Imax (11, 1, 3, 5, 7, 9)

INCEPTION (U/A): Inox (Forum; 11.40, 4.40, 7.40, 10.35), Inox (City Centre; 9.20, 2.15, 7.35, 10.15), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.45, 4.25, 9.10), Inox (Rajarhat; 12.20, 5), Fame (South City; 10, 1, 4, 7, 10), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.45, 3.45, 6.45), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 2.50, 7.30), Cinemax (Mani Sq.; 2.45, 6.15)

SALT (U/A): New Empire, Priya (12.15, 4.45, 9), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Inox (Forum; 9, 2.30, 5, 9.25), Inox (City Centre; 9, 2.05, 6.05, 10.55), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.50, 2.30, 7.10), Inox (Rajarhat; 10.15, 3.10, 7.40, 9.30), Fame (South City; 10.15, 2.30, 4.30, 8.30, 10.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.15, 1.45, 4, 10.15), Cinemax (Mani Square), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 9.45, 11, 12.55, 5.35, 10.15), Bioscope (Rajarhat; 12.15, 2.15, 6.15, 8), London-Paris (Mukti World, Ballygunge; 9.30, 11.20, 3.10, 6.35, 11.10)

TOY STORY 3 - 3D: Inox (Forum; 9.40 am), Fame (South City; 12.15)

HINDI

I HATE LUV STORYS (U/A): Inox (Swabhumi; 10.20 am), Inox (Rajarhat; 10.20 am), Fame (South City; 1.15 (G)

KHATTA MEETHA: Nandan (4 pm), Elite (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Mitra (12, 3, 5.45, 8.30), Talkie Show House (12, 3, 6, 9), Indira (3, 6, 8.30), Asoka (11.45, 2.30, 5.15, 8), Malancha (11.45, 2.30, 5.15, 8), Jaya (11.30, 2.15, 4.50, 7.30), Ajanta (11.30, 2.15, 5, 6, 7.45), Mayur, Bina, Aruna, Kahtun Mahal, Tasweer Mahal, Ragini, Padmasree, Sonali, Inox (Forum; 9.30, 10.45, 12.30, 1.40, 3.30, 4.35, 6.30, 7.35, 9.30, 10.30, 11.20), Inox (City Centre; 9.40, 10.45, 12.35, 1.40, 3.35, 4.35, 6.35, 7.35, 8.10, 9.35, 10.35), Inox (Swabhumi; 10, 10.45, 12.50, 1.40, 3.45, 4.35, 5.40, 6.45, 7.35, 8.30, 9.45, 10.35), Inox (Rajarhat; 9.45, 10.30, 12.35, 1.30, 3.35, 4.30, 6.35, 7.30, 8.10, 9.35, 10.20), Fame (South City; 9, 10.25, 12, 1.30, 3.05, 3.50 (G), 4.35, 6.10, 6.55 (G), 7.40, 8.35, 9.15, 10 (G), 10.45, 11.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.30, 12, 1.30, 3, 4.30, 6, 7.30, 8.15, 9, 10.30, 11.15), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 10, 11.30, 1, 2.30, 4, 5.20, 6.50, 8.15, 10), Cinemax (Mani Square; 9, 10.30 (G), 12, 1.30 (G), 4.30 (G), 7.30 (G), 9, 10.30 (G), London-Paris (Muktiworld, Ballygunge; 9.30, 12.20, 3.45, 5, 7.50, 8.25, 10.40)

LAMHAA (A): Nandan (2 pm), Inox (Forum; 2.45), Inox (City Centre; 12.05), Inox (Swabhumi; 1 pm), Inox (Rajarhat; 3 pm), Fame (South City; 11 am (G), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.45 am), Bioscope (Rajarhat; 12.15, 2.30, 7)

RAAJNEETI (U/A): Fame (South City; 2.40 pm (G)

SALT: Paradise (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Star Theatre (12, 4.30, 8.30), Jaya (12, 7.30), Basusree, Rakhee, Jayanti (Bkp)

TERE BIN LADEN (U/A): Metro (6, 9), Ajanta (8.45), Inox (Forum; 11.45 am), Inox (City Centre; 12.10), Inox (Rajarhat; 1 pm), Fame (South City; 9 am (G), 6.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.15 am), Bioscope (Rajarhat; 12.15), Cinemax (Mani Square; 12.30)

UDAAN (U/A): Metro (12, 3), Jaya (2.15), Ajanta (11, 1.30), Inox (Forum; 9.15, 6.50), Inox (City Centre; 9.40, 5), Inox (Swabhumi; 3.10), Inox (Rajarhat; 5.15), Fame (South City; 9.55, 5.45), Fame (Hiland Park; 1.15), Bioscope (Axis Mall, Rajarhat; 2, 4.45), Cinemax (Mani Square; 3 pm), London-Paris (Mukti World, Ballygunge; 1.10)

BENGALI

LE CHAKKA (U/A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30)

SHUKNO LANKA (U/A): Nandan (6.45), Priya, Prachi (6.45), Star Theatre (6.30), Jaya (5), Ajanta (4), Inox (City Centre; 4 pm), Fame (South City; 12.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 6 pm), Indira (12.30), Bioscope (Axis Mall, Rajarhat; 4.15)

TARGET - THE FINAL MISSION: Darpana, Bharati, Priya (2.15), Prachi (noon), Star Theatre (2), Purabi, Mahua, Ellora, Chetna, Bejoya, Binodini, Milan (Baruipur), Diamond Tks, Rathindra-1, Pari, Kalika (Habra), Shanti (Kadamtolla)