The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CASINO ROYALE (U/A): Nandan (1.45 pm), Globe, Prachi (noon), Inox (Forum; 10.20 am, 12 noon, 7.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 am, 12 noon, 5 pm, 10.35 pm), Priya (12.15, 3.15), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.35 am, 4.20 pm, 10.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.20 am, 12 noon, 2.40 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.10 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 1 pm, 6.40 pm)

LITTLE MAN: Inox (Forum; 10 am), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 3.10 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10 am, 1.10 pm, 9 pm)

WORLD TRADE CENTER: Nandan (4.15 pm, 6.30 pm), The Star Theatre (12.30 pm, 9 pm), New Empire, Priya (6.15 pm, 9 pm), Inox (Forum; 10.10 am, 1.30 pm, 7.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.20 am, 12.45 pm, 7.05 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 1.10 pm, 9.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.15 pm, 5.20 pm)

HINDI

APNA SAPNA MONEY MONEY..': Inox (Forum; 10.45 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am)

CASINO ROYALE (U/A): Moonlight, Kalyani Cinema (Naihati), Hrithik Sadan (Baharampur), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 1.10 pm, 8.45 pm), Manoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge), Bhabani (Cooch Behar)

DEADLINE SIRF 24 GHANTE (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am)

DHOOM: 2 (U/A): Hind, Elite, Menoka, Mitra, Inox (Forum; 1.05 pm, 2.40 pm, 4.10 pm, 5.40 pm, 7.10 pm, 8.40 pm, 10.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1 pm, 2.40 pm, 4.10 pm, 5.40 pm, 7.10 pm, 8.40 pm, 10.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12 noon, 1.30 pm, 3 pm, 4.30 pm, 6 pm, 7.30 pm, 9 pm, 10.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1 pm, 2.30 pm, 4 pm, 5.25 pm, 6.50 pm, 8.15 pm, 9.45 pm), Purabi, Ragini, Ashoka, Malancha, Jaya, Mrinalini, Kamal, Ananya, Rathindra, Gupta Talkies, Navbharat, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Jayanti (Rishra), Chhayabani, Milan (Baruipur), Jyoti, Sriluxmi, Bata Cinema, Milan (Hooghly), Udayan, Lok Sanskriti, Anandam, Anuradha, Chitra, Ranjan (Chittaranjan), Piyasi, Rupchhabi, Monoroma, Urvasi (Siliguri), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.05 pm, 2.55 pm, 4.25 pm, 5.55 pm, 7.25 pm), Vishal (Siliguri), Bichitra (Malda), Gitanjali (Raigunj), Norgay (Phuntsholing), Inox (Darjeeling; 11.10 am, 2 pm, 3.40 pm, 5.15 pm, 6.50 pm), Vazra (Gangtok)

DON (U/A): Paradise, Inox (Forum; 4 pm, 9.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 4 pm, 9.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.15 pm, 7 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 3 pm, 6.05 pm), Mahua (Garia), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Arati (Baguihati), Kalika, Amar, Gobindo, Mahalaxmi, Rabindra, Sangeeta, Uttara, Sushree, Anadamoyee, New Mitali, Priya, Chaitali, Bharati, Bombay Talkies, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 1.20 pm)

JAAN-E-MANN: Chaplin (12.30 pm, 3 pm, 6 pm)

LAGE RAHO MUNNA BHAI: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.50 am)

VIVAH: Roxy (12, 3, 6, 9), Priya (noon & mat.), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Star Theatre (mat. & eve.), Inox (Forum; 1.10 pm, 4.10 pm, 9.45 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1 pm, 7.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.30 pm, 6.35 pm), Jaya (Lake Town; 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm), Sonali (Dunlop; 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm), Shanti (Kadamtolla; 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm), Sarama (Barasat; 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm), Debasree (Barrackpore; 2 pm, 5 pm, 8 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 11 am, 3.50 pm, 6.55 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 11 am, 3.40 pm)

WOH LAMHE (A): 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.45 am, 2 pm)

BENGALI

DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR: Ahindra Mancha (Chetla), Geetanjali (Bolpur; 12 noon)

PRANER SWAMI: Leela (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Diamond Talkies (Diamond Harbour), Kairi (Chinsurah), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Indradhanu (Nangi), Srilaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Rupasree (Contai), Kakoli (Pandua), Moti (Ghatal), Purna (Kalna), Chandidas (Bankura), New Kumari (Bishnupur)

SHIKAR (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Ellora (Behala), Narendra (Dum Dum), Baruipur Show House, Bejoya (Barasat), Parbati (Howrah), Mini Rathindra (Sodpur), Rupkatha (Habra), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sangam (Kalyani), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnnan), Monihar (Chandipur), Mini Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Ashok (Salkia), Swapna (Andul), Burdwan Cinema


Top
Email This Page