TT Epaper
The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BRIDE WARS: Fame (South City; 12.45 pm, 10.15 pm), New Empire (12.15, 2.30, 4.30)

DEEP SEA: Imax (Mani Square; 10 am, 11 am, 3 pm, 7 pm, 8 pm) [in Hindi: 2 pm]

DISTRICT 9 (A): Fame (South City; 10.20 am)

HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF- BLOOD PRINCE (U/A): Imax (4 pm, 9 pm)

MONSTER vs ALIENS: Imax (Mani Square; 12 noon)

UP: Inox (Forum; 9.15 am), Fame (South City; 12.30)

HINDI

DIL BOLE HADIPPA! (U/A): Elite, Menoka, Talkie Show House), Jaya, Ashoka, Ajanta, Malancha, Bina, Inox (Forum; 10.10, 11, 1, 3.45, 6.50, 7.50, 9.45, 10.40), Inox (City Centre; 10.10, 11.40, 1, 3.50, 6.45, 7.50, 9.55, 10.45), Inox (Swabhumi; 10, 11.50, 1, 4, 5.30, 6.55, 9.40, 10.30), Fame (South City; 10, 12.45, 2, 3.30, 5, 6.45, 9.30, 10.50 (G), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15, 12.05, 1.45, 4.45, 6.50, 7.45, 10.30), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 9, 3.30, 6.30, 9.20), Cinemax, Movie Time

FAST FORWARD (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1.40), Inox (City Centre; 9.20 am), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.30 am), Fame (South City; 9.40 am (G), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.40 am), Movie Time (10.30 am), New Empire (6.15, 9), Star Theatre (12.30)

KAMINEY (A): Fame (South City; 2.20 pm)

LIFE PARTNER (U/A): Fame (South City; 10 am)

WANTED (A): Paradise, Roxy, Priya (11.45, 6.15), Navina, Star Theatre (2, 6.45, 9,15), Jaya (11.15, 2, 4.45, 7.30), Basusree (12, 3, 6, 9), Radha, Ajanta, Inox (Forum; 9.10, 3.50, 6.40, 9.30), Inox (City Centre; 9.15, 4.25, 7.20, 10.15), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.50, 12.40, 2.40, 7.30), Fame (South City; 11, 2.30, 5, 8 (G), 10.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 10, 1, 3.55, 9.50), Big Cinemas (9.45, 3.35, 6.30, 9.30), Cinemax, Movie Time

WHAT’S YOUR RAASHEE? (U/A): Metro (11.30, 3), Priya (9 pm), Ajanta (1, 7.30), Inox (Forum; 10, 12, 2, 4, 6, 9.55), Inox (City Centre; 10, 12.05, 2, 4, 6, 9.40), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.30, 1.30, 3.35, 5.40, 8.15, 9.50), Fame (South City; 10.10, 12.05 (G), 2, 4 (G), 6, 8, 10), Fame (Hiland Park; 10, 2, 3, 6, 9, 10), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 9.40, 11.45, 1.30, 5.30, 9.30), Cinemax (Mani Square), Movie Time (Ballygunge Phari)

BENGALI

DUJONE: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Metro (6, 9), Mahua, Ellora, Ragini, Aleya, Chetna, Bejoya, Binodini, Narayani, Milan (Baruipur), Pari, Gupta Tks, Rathindra, Kalika (Habra)

MAMA BHAGNE: Darpana, Bharati, Purabi, Padmasree (7), Pushpasree (Behala; 7), Krishna (Baruipur), Netro, Chhayabani, Debjani, Jayanti & Amala (Barrackpore)

SHOB CHARITRA KALPONIK (U/A): Inox (City Centre; 2.30), Priya (4.15), Star (4.45), Fame (South City; 8 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 7 pm)

TAMIL

UNNAIPOL ORUVAN: Fame (South City; 5.30 pm)

TELUGU

ENNADU: Fame (South City; 7.45 pm)


Top
Email This Page