TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPOHOLIC: Fame (South City; 10.30, 8.30)

DEEP SEA: Imax (Mani Square; 9.45 am, 8.30 pm) [in Hindi:1.45 pm]

G.I. JOE: THE RISE OF COBRA (U/A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Inox (Forum; 9.20, 2, 6.20), Inox (City Centre; 9.35, 2.30, 8.45), Inox (Swabhumi; 12.45), Fame (So-uth City; 10.10, 12.40, 3, 8.15, 10.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 11, 2.30, 5, 7.30, 10), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 11.15, 6.30), Cinemax (Mani Square)

HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF- BLOOD PRINCE (U/A): Inox (City Centre; 9 am), Inox (Swabhumi; 9 am), Imax (Mani Square; 10.45, 2.45)

STAR TREK: Imax (Mani Square; 6 pm, 9.30 pm)

THE HANGOVER (A): Inox (Forum; 11.50 am), Fame (South City; 5.45 pm)

HINDI

KAMINEY (A): Inox (Forum; 9.20, 11.50, 3, 4.35, 5.50, 7.10, 8.25, 9.45, 10.55), Inox (City Centre; 9.20, 11.50, 3, 4.35, 5.50, 7.10, 8.25, 9.45, 10.55), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.15, 11.50, 2.45, 4.35, 5.20, 7.10, 8, 9.45, 10.30), Fame (South City; 10.15, 11.30, 1, 3.45, 5.30, 6.30, 8, 9.15, 9.55, 10.45), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.45, 2, 4.45, 7.30, 10.15), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 10.30, 1.15, 4, 6.45, 9.35), Cinemax (Mani Sq.), Movie Time (Mukti World)

LIFE PARTNER (U/A): Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.15, 6.30, 9.15), Jaya (7.30), Radha (6), Ajanta (5.30), Inox (Forum; 9.15, 2, 7.10, 10.50), Inox (City Centre; 11.25, 2, 7.15, 10.55), Inox (Swabhumi; 10, 2, 7.30, 10.10), Fame (South City; 10, 2.15, 5, 10.15), Fame (Hiland Park; 10, 1.30, 9.40), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 1.15, 4.15, 9.30), Cinemax (Mani Sq.), Movie Time

LOVE AAJ KAL (U/A): Elite (12, 3, 6, 9), Priya (4.30), Ajanta (2.30), Inox (Forum; 11.45, 4.45, 8.30), Inox (City Centre; 11.45, 4.05, 9.50), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.45, 5.10, 7.20), Fame (South City; 10.15, 12.50, 3.30, 6, 10.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.45, 3.30), Cinemax (12.30, 4.15)

SHADOW (U/A): Metro (12), Priya (11.45 am), Jaya (11.45 am), Inox (Forum; 11.30, 2.10, 9.50), Inox (City Centre; 11.50, 4.40), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.20, 2.15, 9.40), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 3.45), Cinemax (Mani Sq.), Movie Time (Mukti World; 10.15, 5.30, 10.15)

SIKANDAR (U/A): Nandan-1 (1.45, 4.15), Metro (3 pm), Priya (9 pm), Star (11.15 am), Jaya (2.15), Inox (Forum; 9.40, 4.10), Inox (City Centre; 9.20, 2), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.55, 3), Fame (South City; 1, 3.25, 7.45), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.15, 4.15, 9), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 11, 1.30, 7, 9.15), Cinemax (Mani Sq.), Movie Time (Mukti World; 12.45, 8.15)

BENGALI

AAMAR BHALOLAGA AAMAR BHALOBASA: Bharati, Darpana

ANGSHUMANER CHHOBI: Nandan-1 (6.30), Jaya (5), Menoka (2.30, 4.30), Malancha (2.30, 5.15, 8), Inox (City Centre; 6.25), Inox (Swabhumi; 4.50), Fame (South City; 12.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 6.30)

NEEL AAKASHER CHANDNI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30)

TAMIL

KANTHASWAMY: Fame (South City; 3, 6.40), Fame (Hiland Park; 6 pm)


Top
Email This Page