TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHANGELING (A): Inox (Forum; 1.10 pm, 8.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 3.10 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 2 pm, 8 pm), Fame (South City; 1 pm, 10.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 7 pm), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 10 am, 8.30 pm)

CHOWRASTA - CROSSROADS OF LOVE: Nandan, Roxy, Priya, Star Theatre, Inox (Forum; 1.10), Inox (City Centre; 1.10, 5.40), Inox (Darjeeing; 3.30), Fame (South City; 3.15), Fame (Hiland Park; 5), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 4.30)

FAST & FURIOUS 4 (A): Inox (Forum; 11, 3.25), Inox (City Centre; 3.15), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 1.45), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.50, 3.50), Inox (Darjeeing; 11.30, 2, 5)

MILK (A): Inox (Forum; 10.40, 5.20), Inox (City Centre; 10.45, 7.45), Fame (South City; 10.15, 5.30), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 11.15 am), Cinemax (Mani Square)

PROM NIGHT (A): Inox (Forum; 7.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 7.40 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 1.30 pm), Fame (South City; 10.30, 5.30), Fame (Hiland Park; (2.15, 10), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 6.30 pm)

REVOLUTIONARY ROAD (A): Inox (Fo- rum; 3.10 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am)

STREET KINGS (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 12.45 pm)

THE MUMMY - TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR: Navina (12.30, 6.30)

THE READER (A): Inox (Forum; 10.45, 7.45), Inox (City Centre; 1.20, 5.30), Fame (South City; 10.30, 7.45), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.45), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 3.45), Cinemax (Mani Square)

THE UNDERWORLD: RISE OF THE LYCANS (A): Inox (Forum; 4 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.15 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 8.25 pm), Fame (South City; 10, 3.45), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15, 9), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 9.30 am, 8 pm)

HINDI

BILLU: Fame (South City; 12.15 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 3.20 pm)

DASHAVTAR: Inox (Swabhumi; 10.35, 4.35), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 11, 6.30)

DELHI-6 (U/A): Fame (South City; 12.30 pm)

DEV D (A): Fame (South City; 5.15 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 10.55 am)

8x10 TASVEER: Inox (Forum; 5.50), Inox (City Centre; 10.40, 8.20), Inox (Swabhumi; 1.45), Inox (Burdwan; 6.50), Fame (South City; 8 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.15), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 2, 5), Inox (Darjeeing; 2)

ROCK ON: Inox (Swabhumi; 4.15 pm)

SLUMDOG CROREPATI (U/A): Inox (Swabhumi; 7 pm)

THE MUMMY - TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR: Paradise (12.30, 3, 6), Basusree (3), Radha, Jaya (2.30, 5, 7.30), Ajanta (11.45, 8), Moonlight

BENGALI

BADLA: Bharati, Darpana, Purabi, Mahua (Garia), Ellora, Chetana, Atindra, Chhayabani, Mini Rathindra, Narayani, Binodini, Krishna (Baruipur), Pari (Metiabruz), Milani (Basirhat), Inox (Burdwan; 1 pm, 4 pm)

CHALLENGE: Navina (3.30), Mitra (4 shows), Prachi, Priya (12.15), Metro (3, 6), Indira, Pushpasree (Behala), Padmasree, Aleya, Narendra, Sonali, Arati, Sarama, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Rathindra, Inox (Burdwan; 11, 1.40, 4.20, 7), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 1, 6)

CROSS CONNECTION: Nandan (1.45, 4.15), Roxy, Priya, Star Theatre, Jaya (2.30, 5, 7.30), Ajanta (2.30, 7.45), Inox (Forum; 1 pm, 5.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11 am, 3.35 pm, 6 pm), Inox (Swabhumi; 11 am, 6 pm), Inox (Burdwan; 11 am, 1.30 pm, 4 pm, 6.15 pm), Fame (South City; 3 pm, 7.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12 noon, 4 pm, 6.30 pm), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 3 pm, 5.30 pm), Cinemax (Mani Square), Mini Rathindra, Geetanjali (Bolpur; 6), Satyajit Mancha (Balurghat; 6.30), Payel (Siliguri), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 11.15, 2.30, 7.30)

MAA AAMAAR MAA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Ragini, Bejoya, Milan (Baruipur), Roma, Amala, Kairi, Udayan, Debjani (Basirhat), Diamond Talkies


Top
Email This Page