TT Epaper
The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

EAGLE EYE: Imax (Mani Square; 11.30 am, 4.30 pm, 9.30 pm)

SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE (A): Inox (Forum; 2, 7.20), Inox (City Centre; 12.15, 2.25, 7.30), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.55 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 1.45 pm, 8.15 pm, 10.25 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3), Priya (12 noon)

SPACE STATION: Imax (Mani Square; 10.15 am)

THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON (U/A): Inox (Forum; 12.10, 5, 9.50), Inox (City Centre; 9.15, 2.30, 7.20), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.40 am), Fame (South City; 12, 5.10, 10)

THE PINK PANTHER-2: Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Inox (Forum; 9.40, 3.10, 8), Inox (City Centre; 11.50, 5.30, 9.45), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.40, 2.05), Fame (South City; 10.10, 3.15, 8.20, 10.40), Fame (Hiland Park; 5.30), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 9.45, 4.40, 7.20, 9.20), Cinemax (Mani Square; 12, 5)

T-REX (Back to Cretaceous): Imax (Mani Square; 2 pm, 7 pm, 8.15 pm)

VALKYRIE (U/A): Fame (South City; 11.15 am)

HINDI

BILLU: Elite (4 shows), Menoka (6.15, 9.15), Ashoka (5), Jaya (7.30), Inox (Forum; 12.15, 4.15, 9.35), Inox (City Centre; 9.10, 4.50, 10.25), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.30, 3.55, 6.35, 9.15), Fame (South City; 10.30, 1.45, 7.15), Fame (Hiland Park; 11, 7.30, 10.15), Big Cinemas (Sec V; 2.05), Cinemax (Mani Square; 11.30, 4.30, 9.30), Inox (Burdwan; 10.15, 1, 3.40, 6.20, 9)

DELHI-6 (U/A): Paradise (12, 3, 9), Priya (4.55, 9.30), Star Theatre (3.45, 8.30), Navina (3.30, 6.30), Basusree (3, 8.30), Jaya (11.45, 2.15, 4.55, 7.30), Inox (Forum; 9.30, 11.50, 2.30, 5.15, 7, 8, 9.40, 10.40), Inox (City Centre; 9, 11.35, 2.15, 4.05, 5, 6.50, 7.45, 9.35), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.15, 12.20, 2, 3, 4.45, 5.45, 7.30, 9, 10.20), Inox (Burdwan; 9.45, 10.30, 12.20, 1.15, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8.40, 9.40), Fame (South City; 10, 10.45, 12.45, 2.15, 3.30, 4.15, 5, 6.15, 7, 7.45, 9, 9.45, 10.35), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15, 11.30, 1, 2.30, 3.45, 5.15, 6.30, 8, 9.15, 10.45), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 10.15, 11.30, 1, 3.45, 6.30, 9.30), Cinemax (Mani Square; 10, 12.45, 3.30, 6.15, 9), Ajanta, Mahua (2, 8), Sonali (7.30)

DEV D (A): Inox (Forum; 9.30, 7.15), Inox (City Centre; 11.45 am), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.45 am), Fame (South City; 4.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.45), Big Cinemas (Sec V; 2.30), Cinemax (Mani Square; 7.15), Inox (Burdwan; 12.15 pm)

KISSE PYAAR KAROON (U/A): Metro (12, 3), New Empire (6, 8.30), Menoka (12 noon), Basusree (12, 6), Talkie Show House (5.45, 8.30), Ashoka (Behala; 11.30, 8.30), Ajanta (5.30), Jaya (12 noon), Inox (Forum; 9.50, 3), Inox (City Centre; 9.20), Inox (Burdwan; 12.30, 5.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.30 am), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 11.55, 9.15), Cinemax (Mani Square; 2.30), Moonlight (12, 3, 6), Sonali (11.30, 1.30)

SIDDHARTH - THE PRISONER (A): Inox (Forum; 12.10, 5.25), Inox (City Centre; 2.10, 10.20), Inox (Swabhumi; 11.45 am), Fame (South City; 12.20, 6.20), Fame (Hiland Park; 3.20, 10.05), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 5.20)

SLUMDOG CROREPATI (U/A): Metro (6, 8.30), Mitra (12, 8.30), Navina (12.30), Menoka (3.00), Inox (Swabhumi; 9.30 am, 2.45 pm, 5 pm), Fame (South City; 4 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1 pm, 7.40 pm), Big Cinemas (Salt Lake; 6.30 pm), Cinemax (Mani Square; 2.15, 7, 10), Inox (Burdwan; 10.15 am, 3.15 pm, 7.50 pm), Ajanta (8), Ashoka (2.30), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Nandan-1 (2, 4.15)

T-REX (Back to Cretaceous): Imax (Mani Square; 3.15 pm)

BENGALI

ANTAHEEN (U/A): Nandan (6.30), Priya (2.55), Star Theatre (6.15), Jaya (5.15), Fame (South City; 1.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 5.20)

KAALBELA: Priya (11.45), Prachi (4.45), Star Theatre (12.30), Chetna (Dum Dum; 5, 8), Krishna (Baruipur; 4)

PREMEE No. 1: Mitra (mat, eve), Prachi (2, 8), Indira, Pushpasree (Behala), Padmasree, Narendra, Arati, Sarama, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Krishti, Vidyasagar, Falguni

SIDDHANTA: Nandan-2 (3, 6)

TRISHNA: Bina (12, 3, 6, 8.45), Bejoya, Debjani (Basirhat), Chitra (Bolpur)


Top
Email This Page