TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

MAMMA MIA (A): Inox (Forum; 11.50 am)

SHORTCUT TO HAPPINESS (A): Inox (Forum; 10 am, 4.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 4.35 pm), Fame (South City; 5.50 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 2.20 pm)

THE DARK KNIGHT (U/A): Fame (South City; 10.15 am, 9.30 pm)

THE LAST LEAR (U/A): Inox (Forum; 9.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 7 pm), Fame (South City; 1 pm, 3.30 pm, 7.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.15 am, 4.30 pm, 7 pm)

YOU DON’T MESS WITH THE ZOHAN (A): Inox (Forum; 2 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.20 pm), Fame (South City; 11.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 9 pm)

GERMAN

THE LIVES OF OTHERS (with English subtitles) (A): Inox (Forum; 8 pm), Fame (South City; 7 pm)

SPANISH

THE ORPHANAGE (with English subtitles) (A): Nandan (3 pm)

ARABIC

CARAMEL (with English subtitles) (A): Nandan (6 pm)

HINDI

A WEDNESDAY (U/A): Navina (6.30 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm, 6 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.30 pm, 9.20 pm), Fame (South City; 4.45 pm, 10 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1 pm, 4.20 pm, 6.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 3.20 pm, 7 pm)

HARI PUTTAR - A COMEDY OF TERRORS: Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 5.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am, 5.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.30 pm, 2.45 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 5.15 pm, 7.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15 am, 2.30 pm, 9 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 10.50 am, 3.10 pm, 4.55 pm, 7.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.15 am, 5.20 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 11.20 am, 4.10 pm)

1920 (A): Paradise (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (6, 9), Star (4.10), Ashoka (5, 8), Basusree (6, 9), Jaya (11.30, 4.50), Inox (Forum; 2.40 pm, 10.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon, 6.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 7.10 pm), Fame (South City; 2 pm, 10.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1.45 pm, 9.30 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 9.05 am, 4.15 pm)

RAFOO CHAKKAR: Fame (South City; 10.20 am, 2.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.15 pm)

ROCK ON!!: Navina (12.30), Inox (Forum; 10.30 am, 1.10 pm, 4 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am, 1.10 pm, 4 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.50 am, 4.30 pm, 7.35 pm, 10.15 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 11.30 am (gold class), 12.45 pm, 3.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 7.45 pm (gold class), 9.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 3.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 11.45 am, 5.15 pm, 9.30 pm)

SAAS BAHU AUR SENSEX: Inox (Forum; 12 noon, 7 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.40 pm, 9.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.05 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 12.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.35), Inox (Darjeeling; 1 pm)

WELCOME TO SAJJANPUR (U/A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Priya (11.45, 7.05), Navina (3.30), Star Theatre (11.30, 6.45), Jaya (2.15, 7.30), Ajanta, Inox (Forum; 9.40 am, 2.20 pm, 5 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.20 am, 1 pm, 3.40 pm, 6.20 pm, 9 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.30 am, 2.20 pm, 5 pm, 9.45 pm), Fame (South City; 10.15 am, 1 pm, 2.15 pm (gold class), 3.45 pm, 5 pm (gold class), 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm, 10.30 pm (gold class), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.45 am, 1.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 7 pm, 9.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 10.05 am, 12.35 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10, 2.40, 6, 8.35), Inox (Darjeeling; 11, 3.45, 6.20)

BENGALI

ABELAYE GARAM BHAT: Darpana, Bharati, Parbati (Howrah), Leela (Baruipur), National (Katwa), Laxmi (Lakshmikantapur)

LAL RANGER DUNIYA (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Roma (Birati), Kairi (Chinsurah), Binodini (Baguihati), Bharati (Chakdah), Amtala Tks

TUMI KAAR: Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Serampore Talkies, Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Shibani (Bagnan), Goutam (Singur)


Top
Email This Page