TT Epaper
The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

MAMMA MIA (A): Inox (Forum; 9.30 am)

RIGHTEOUS KILL (A): Inox (City Centre; 9.25 am)

THE DARK KNIGHT (U/A): Fame (South City; 10.05 am)

THE LAST LEAR (U/A): Inox (Forum; 2.55 pm, 8.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.50 pm, 7.30 pm), Fame (South City; 3.25 pm, 5.45 pm, 8.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.45 am, 5.10 pm, 7.35 pm)

YOU DON’T MESS WITH THE ZOHAN (A): New Empire (6 pm, 8.30 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.20 pm, 5.10 pm, 10.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm, 6.15 pm, 10.50 pm), Fame (South City; 9.40 am, 5.15 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 9.25 am, 2.05 pm)

GERMAN

THE LIVES OF OTHERS (with English subtitles) (A): Inox (Forum; 8.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11.20 am, 8.20 pm), Fame (South City; 7.30 pm)

FRENCH

CROSSED TRACKS (with English subtitles): Fame (South City; 6.15 pm)

HINDI

A WEDNESDAY (U/A): Inox (Forum; 4.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon), Fame (South City; 4 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 7.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 5 pm)

BACHNA AE HASEENO (U/A): Elite, Fame (South City; 1 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.45 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 4.40 pm)

HULLA (U/A): Inox (Forum; 11.35 am, 6.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 4.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.25 pm), Fame (South City; 1.15 pm, 10.25 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.15 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 6.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 5.45 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 1.40 pm)

1920 (A): Paradise (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3.15), Star (4 pm), Radha (12, 6, 9), Ashoka (12, 2.30), Navina (6.30), Basusree (6, 9), Jaya (11.30, 4.50), Inox (Forum; 1.35 pm, 7.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2 pm, 8 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 8.05 pm), Fame (South City; 11.45 am, 8.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.25 pm, 10 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 11.50 am, 6.55 pm, 9 pm)

ROCK ON!!: Navina (12.30, 3.30), Inox (Forum; 9.30 am, 3 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 9.20 am, 2.20 pm, 5 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.45 pm, 5.10 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 11.30 am (gold class), 12.45 pm, 3.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 7.45 pm (gold class), 9.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 3.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 9.10 am, 1.20 pm, 4.10 pm)

SAAS BAHU AUR SENSEX: Inox (Forum; 9.45 am, 2.30 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 9.20 am, 12 noon, 5.20 pm, 9.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.45 am, 2.30 pm, 5.25 pm, 10.25 pm), Fame (South City; 10.30 am, 2.30 pm, 5 pm (gold class), 10.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12 noon, 5 pm, 9.55 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 11.30 am, 4 pm, 9.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.35, 5.50, 8.30), Inox (Darjeeling; 11, 3.55)

WELCOME TO SAJJANPUR (U/A): Nandan (6.30),New Empire (12.30, 3), Priya (11.45, 7.05), Star Theatre (11.30, 6.45), Inox (Forum; 9.45 am, 12.25 pm, 5.10 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 9.30 am, 2.40 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.35 am, 12.10 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.40 pm), Fame (South City; 10.15 am, 1 pm, 2.15 pm (gold class), 3.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm, 10.30 pm (gold class), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.45 am, 1.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 7 pm, 9.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 10.45 am, 2.30 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.15 pm), Jaya (12.15, 7.30), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.10, 3.15, 7.50), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.40, 3.45)

BENGALI

CHIRODINI...TUMI JE AAMAAR: Metro (12, 3), Priya (2.10), Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Indira (3, 6, 8.30), Jaya (11.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Padmasree, Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Sonali, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 1 pm)

LAL RANGER DUNIYA (A): Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Jaya, Parbati, Ellora

RANGAMATI: Nandan-1 (2 pm)

SHIBAJI: Bharati, Darpana

TUMI KAAR: Talkie Show House, Purabi, Aleya, Binodini, Rathindra


Top
Email This Page