TT Epaper
The Telegraph
TT Photogallery
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page
Icebreaker lifts Mysore Million

S. Padmanabhan’s Icebreaker lifted the 1,400m Mysore Million in Mysore on Friday.

RESULTS

(With inter-state dividends)

1st race: Chocolate Brownie (Gnaneshwar) 1, Roulette King 2, Cashfirsttiketnext 3. Won by: 5-3/4, 3/4; (1-28.99). Win Rs 14, (P) 12, 20. 37; (Q) 64; Shp: 85; (T) 602. Fav: Chocolate Brownie.

2nd race: She’s Big (Shobhan) 1, Zaios 2, First Warrior 3. Won by: 10, Lnk; (1-16.93). Win Rs 23, (P) 14, 13. 104; (Q) 27; Shp: 29; (T) 1,864. Fav: Zaios.

3rd race: Touch Of Magic (Gnaneshwar) 1, Million Words 2, Royal Liason 3. Won by: 1-3/4, 4; (1-28.91). Win Rs 57, (P) 19, 14. 34; (Q) 57; Shp: 45; (T) 1,515. Fav: Million Words.

4th race: Living Luxury (Srinath) 1, On A Roll 2, Phoenix Reach 3. Won by: Nk, 1-3/4; (1-14.61). Win Rs 19, (P) 13, 17, 359; (Q) 42; Shp: 39; (T) 1,575. Fav: Living Luxury.

5th race: Secret Song (Manikandan 1, Super Sonic 2, Smart N Special 3. Won by: Dist, 4; (1-14.22). Win Rs 33, (P) 16, 13, 34; (Q) 31; Shp: 34; (T) 543. Fav: Super Sonic.

6th race: Icebreaker (Appu) 1, Fantastic Quest 2, Kiara 3. Won by: 3/4, Nk; (1-28.84). Win Rs 55; (Q) 73; Shp: 18. Fav: Kiara.

7th race: Sporting Master (Srinath) 1, Sunnyland 2, Powerfuldreams 3. Not run: Cannon Run. Won by: 9-1/2, 3/4; (1-14.71). Win Rs 24, (P) 12, 14, 16; (Q) 34; Shp: 36; (T) 94. Fav: Sporting Master.

8th race: Rising Fame (Vinod) 1, Worth A Million 2, Ballerina Girl 3. Won by: 3/4, 5-1/4; (1-16.02). Win Rs 21, (P) 10, 12, 16; (Q) 40; Shp: 25; (T) 134. Fav: Rising Fame.

9th race: Mystic Star (Ashok) 1, Haley’s Comet 2, Wazzup Dude 3. Not run: Nano Blue. Won by: 4-3/4, 2-1/2; (1-42.86). Win Rs 36, (P) 15, 36, 19; (Q) 351; Shp: 116; (T) 2,050. Fav: Mystic Star.

Jackpot: Rs 4,998; (C) Rs 404.

Treble: (i) Rs 432; (ii) Rs 688; (iii) Rs 215.

Pune selections

2.30pm: Red Dawn 1. Roman Beauty 2. Hitz 3. 3pm: Sioux Chief 1. Red Chili 2. Golden Grace 3. 3.30pm: Personal Point 1. King Of The Ring 2. Katania 3. 4pm: Midnight Club 1. Nyala 2. Secret Talk 3. 4.30pm: Aquadisiac 1. Kingdom Of Love 2. Fantastic Fury 3. 5pm: Ptolemy 1. Wahy 2. Needforspeed 3. 5.30pm: Touch Of Land 1. Varun 2. Mubarras 3.

Day’s Best: Aquadisiac Double: Red Dawn & Ptolemy.


Top
Email This Page