TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

IRON MAN (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10 am, 4.25 pm, 10.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 am, 12.15 pm, 4.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 6.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 7.50 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 2.35 pm, 5 pm, 10.35 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 9.30 am, 7.15 pm)

SPEED RACER: Inox (Forum; 9.50 am, 12 noon, 2.50 pm, 6.40 pm, 10.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 9.50 am, 2.40 pm, 7.05 pm, 10.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.50 pm, 4.10 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.20 pm, 5.20 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am, 3 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.20 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 10.30 am, 2 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.30 pm)

THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM: Inox (Forum; 10 am, 8.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 9.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Fame (South City; 1 pm, 10.20 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 12 noon), Inox (Darjeeling; 11 am)

HINDI

BHOOTHNATH: Nandan-1 (3 pm), Jyoti, New Empire (12.30, 3.30, 6.30, 9.15), Priya (2.15, 4.45, 9.15), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Star Theatre (1.50, 7, 9.15), Mitra (12 noon), Inox (Forum; 10.20, 12.10, 2.50, 4.10, 5.30, 6.50, 8.10, 9.30, 10.50), Inox (City Centre; 10.20, 12.10, 2.50, 4.10, 5.30, 6.50, 8.10, 9.30, 10.50), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10, 12, 1.20, 2.40, 4, 5.20, 6.40, 8, 9.25, 10.45), Fame (South City; 10, 11.15, 11.40, 12.45, 2, 3.30, 4.45, 5.20, 6.15, 7.30, 8, 10.15), Fame (Hiland Park; 10, 11.20, 12.40, 2, 3.20, 4.40, 6, 7.20, 8.45, 10), Purabi, Adlabs (Salt Lake; 9.30, 12.15, 3.15, 4.30, 6.15, 9.15), Asoka (Behala; 12, 2.15, 8), Jaya (11.45, 2.15, 4.50, 7.30), Sonali, Atindra, Rathindra, Kalyani, Navbharat, Chandan, Lipi, Chhayabani, Sangam (night), Milon, Sristi Cineplex, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Sanskriti Lok Mancha, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.05, 12.45, 3.25, 6.05, 8.45), Chitra (Asansol), Arora (Kharagpur), Anjana, Inox (Darjeeling; 11.30, 1, 3.40, 6.20), Vazra (Gangtok)

JIMMY (U/A): Metro, Paradise (6 pm), Priya (12 noon), Star Theatre (12 noon), Jaya (11.45, 4.50, 7.30), Radha, Basusree, Inox (Forum; 2.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 8.25 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.50 pm, 10.20 pm), Fame (South City; 9.20 am, 5.40 pm), Ragini, Taswir Mahal, Moonlight, Vaishali, Bina, Malancha, Ajanta, Kamal, Sonali (noon), Rakhi, Liluah Cinema, Bangabasi, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Gupta, Rajani, Srilaxmi, Surendra (noon), Lali, Shankar (Habra), Queen, Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Jayanti (Rishra), Mini Sushma, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10 am, 8.40 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 6.15 pm)

JODHAA AKBAR: Fame (South City; 10 am)

KHUDA KAY LIYE (A): Fame (South City; 7.30 pm)

KRAZZY 4 (U/A): Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am)

MR. WHITE MR. BLACK (U/A): Paradise (12 pm, 3 pm, 9 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm), Adlabs (Saklt Lake; 9.15 pm)

RACE (A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 10.35 pm)

TASHAN (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1.10 pm, 5.10 pm, 8 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.10 pm, 5 pm, 7.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.15 pm, 3.15 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1 pm, 3.55 pm, 6.50 pm, 9.45 pm), Fame (South City; 12.30 pm, 2.20 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.20 pm, 10.40 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 1 pm, 4 pm), Elite, Menoka, Ashoka (eve.), Star Theatre, Talkie Show House, Indira, Jaya (mat.), Netro, Diamond Tks, Vidyasagar, Krishti (Memari), Geetanjali (Bolpur), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.10 pm, 3 pm, 5.50 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 2.30 pm, 5.30 pm)

U ME AUR HUM (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am), Fame (South City; 10 am), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 7.20 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 1.15 pm)

BENGALI

KALPURUSH: Nandan-1 (6 pm), Priya (7.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.30 pm), Fame (South City; 12.20 pm), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri), Srishti Cineplex (Durgapur)

PREMER KAHINI: Prachi, Bharati, Mitra, Padmasree (Jadavpur), Pushpasree (Behala), Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Mini Rathindra, Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Geetanjali (Bolpur)


Top
Email This Page