TT Epaper
The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HOPE & A LITTLE SUGAR: Inox (Forum; 12.20 pm, 8.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 7 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 2.30 pm), Fame (South City; 4.05 pm, 10.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 7.50 pm)

HORTON HEARS A WHO!: Inox (Forum; 10 am, 1.30 pm, 4.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 1.30 pm, 5.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.45 am), Fame (South City; 10.15 am, 1.30 pm, 5.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 9 am, 3 pm, 5.30 pm)

SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES (U/A): Inox (Forum; 11.40 am, 6 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11.40 am, 3.10 pm, 8.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.10 pm), Fame (South City; 10.10 am, 2.10 pm, 8.15 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 9 am, 1 pm, 9.30 pm)

THE AWAKENING: Adlabs (4.30 pm)

THE WATER HORSE: Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 2 pm, 7.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 3.15 pm, 8.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.25 pm), Fame (South City; 12 noon, 6 pm, 10.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 10.45 am, 1 pm, 7.15 pm)

HINDI

KRAZZY 4 (U/A): Elite (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3.30, 6.30, 9.15), Navina (12.30, 3.30), Inox (Forum; 10, 2.55, 5.10, 7.25, 9.50), Inox (City Centre; 10, 3.05, 5.20, 7.35, 10.30), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10, 1.25, 4.05, 6.30, 8.45, 9.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10, 12.40, 3, 5.25, 7.45, 10.05), Fame (South City; 10, 10.40, 3.10, 4.10, 5.30, 7.50, 10.10), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 10.45, 3.15, 7.15, 9.30), Talkie Show House (3, 6), Jaya (11.45, 1.55, 4.50, 7.30), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Lipi, Sujata (Dasnagar), Sonali (4.30), Chhayabani (Barasat), Atindra, Surendra (noon), Milan (Baruipur), Shankar (Habra), Banisree (Domjur), Shyama (Bishnupur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Shrishti Cineplex & Anuradha (Durgapur), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.35, 12.35, 1.35, 3.50, 6.05, 8.20), Manoj (Asansol), Payel (Siliguri), Vajra (Gangtok), Norgay (Phuntsholling), Rupkatha (Malda), Bhawani (Cooch Behar), Inox (Darjeeling; 11.30, 2, 4.15, 6.50)

RACE (A): Paradise, Star Theatre (12.15), Inox (Forum; 3.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.15 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.20 am, 3.40 pm, 6.20 pm), Fame (South City; 3 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.45 am, 4.50 pm, 9.30 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 2.50 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.45 am, 4.10 pm)

SHAURYA (A): Nandan (3 pm, 6 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm), Fame (South City; 12.15 pm), Ashoka (11.45 am), Inox (Darjeeling; 1.30 pm)

THE WATER HORSE: Metro, Basusree (noon, mat), Ajanta (5, 8)

U ME AUR HUM (U/A): Jyoti, Priya (12.15, 3.15, 9), Navina (6.30), Star Theatre (2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Radha (3, 6), Jaya (11, 1.50, 4.40, 7.30), Malancha, Ajanta (Behala; 11 , 2), Inox (Forum; 10.10, 1.20, 4.30, 5.45, 7.40, 9.40, 10.45), Inox (City Centre; 10.10, 12.10, 1.20, 4.30, 5.05, 7.40, 9.50, 10.45), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10, 1.15, 3, 4.20, 6.05, 7.25, 9.10, 10.30), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.30, 12.30, 2, 3.40, 5.10, 6.50, 8.20, 10), Fame (South City; 10.15, 12.30, 1, 2.20, 4, 5.35, 6.30, 7.10, 8.50, 9.50, 10.20), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 9.15, 12.15, 3.20, 6.35, 9.45), Purabi, Ragini, Sonali, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.05, 1.10, 4.15, 5.50, 7.25, 8.55), Anjana (Raniganj), Vishal (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok), Novelty (Kalimpong), Inox (Darjeeling; 11, 2.10, 5.30, 6.30)

BENGALI

PREMER KAHINI: Priya (6.15), Mitra, Prachi, Bharati, Padmasree (Jadavpur), Pushpasree (Behala), Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha (Howrah), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Debasree (Barrackpore), Kairi (Chinsurah), Falguni (Basirhat), Narayani (Alambazar), Sangam (Kalyani), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Wellington (Andul), Krishti (Memari), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

SATYAMEV JAYATE: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Aleya, Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Shanti (Kadamotlla), Maya (Salkia), Chetna (Dum Dum), Binodini (Baguihati), Bejoya (Barasat), Padma (Sodepur), Amala (Barrackpore), Krishna (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra), Swapna (Andul), Debjani (Basirhat), Serampore Tks, Ranaghat Tks, Mimi (Krishnagar), Gobindo (Canning), Diamond Tks, Kalyani (Naihati)


Top
Email This Page