TT Epaper
The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

AMERICAN GANGSTER (A): Inox (Forum; 10.30 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.20 pm), Fame (South City; 1 pm, 10.15 pm)

BREAKING AND ENTERING: Nandan (3 pm)

10,000 BC (U/A): Elite (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Inox (Forum; 10.20 am, 7.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.20 am, 4.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am, 2 pm), Fame (South City; 10.20 am, 4.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1.20 pm, 5.45 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 10 am, 4.45 pm, 7 pm)

THE HEARTBREAK KID (A): New Empire, Fame (South City; 2 pm, 10 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 12.15 pm, 2.30 pm, 9.15 pm)

HINDI

BLACK & WHITE (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.30 am), Roxy (even.)

JODHAA AKBAR (U/A): Metro (11.30, 3.30, 7.30), Inox (Forum; 3.50 pm, 9.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 6.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.15 am, 7.05 pm), Fame (South City; 10.05 am, 6.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 1.55 pm, 7.55 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake, Sec. V; 10 am)

RACE (A): Paradise, Jyoti, Priya (12, 2.45, 9.15), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Basusree, Star Theatre (12, 2.45, 9.15), Mitra, Inox (Forum; 10.10 am, 11 am, 12.30 pm, 1.10 pm, 2 pm, 3.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 5 pm, 6.30 pm, 7.15 pm, 8 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 am, 11 am, 12.30 pm, 1.10 pm, 2 pm, 3.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 5 pm, 6.30 pm, 7.15 pm, 8 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 10.45 am, 12.15 pm, 1 pm, 1.45 pm, 3.15 pm, 4 pm, 4.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 7 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.15 pm, 10 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (South City; 10.15 am, 11 am, 11.30 am, 12.30 pm, 1.30 pm, 2 pm, 2.30 pm, 3.30 pm, 4 pm, 4.30 pm, 5 pm, 5.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 7 pm, 7.30 pm, 8 pm, 8.30 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm, 10.50 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.05 am, 11.45 am, 1.15 pm, 2.45 pm, 3.30 pm, 4.15 pm, 5.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 7.30 pm, 8.45 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm), Adlabs (Salt Lake; 9.30 am, 12.30 pm, 2 pm, 3.30 pm, 5 pm, 6.30 pm, 8 pm, 9.30 pm), Moonlight, Purabi (2.30 & 8.30), Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Ragini, Ajanta (Behala), Pushpasree (Behala), Jaya (Lake Town; 11.30, 2.10, 4.50, 7.30), Mrinalini (Dum Dum), Rama (Birati), Sonali (Dunlop), National (Kidderpore), Rathindra (Sodepur), Gupta (Barrackpore), Sri Laxmi (Kanchrapara), Chandan (Liluah), Liluah Cinema, Parijat (Salkia), Navbharat (Howrah), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Lipi (Shibpur), Kamal (Metibruz)

TAARE ZAMEEN PAR: Roxy (noon & mat.), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.05 pm), Fame (South City; 10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10 am)

10,000 BC (U/A): Menoka (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Ashoka (Behala; 2.15, 5.15, 8.15), Malancha (Tollygunge; 1.15, 4.15, 7.15)

BENGALI

AAMAAR PRATIGNA: Bharati, Darpana, Purabi, Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Chetna (Dum Dum), Bejoya (Barasat), Milan (Baruipur), Shyama (Bishnupur), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Rupkatha (Habra), Sri Laxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Manasi (Mecheda), Srirupa (Contai)

BHAGYA CHAKRA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Padmasree (Jadavpur)


Top
Email This Page