TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

FOOL’S GOLD 2 (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 2.50 pm, 5.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am, 2.35 pm, 6.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 4.25 pm)

JOHN RAMBO 4 (A): Inox (Forum; 1 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1.05 pm)

LIONS FOR LAMBS: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

MERI TAAQAT: Elite, Radha, Purabi, Indira (mat., eve.), Vaishali, Navbharat, Queen (Budge Budge), Auro Chinsurah), Lali (Barasat), Swapna (Chandernagore), Laxmi (Titagarh)

MITHYA (U/A): Roxy, Priya (5.15), Navina (12.30, 6.30), Star Theatre (12, 7), Jaya (12.30, 2.30, 7.30), Ashoka (eve.), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 3.05 pm, 5 pm, 8.10 pm, 10.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 2.50 pm, 5.45 pm, 8 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.20 am, 1 pm, 3.05 pm, 5.10 pm, 7.15 pm, 9.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 2.20 pm, 6.25 pm, 8.30 pm, 10.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.05, 1, 5.45), Inox (Darjeeling; 11, 3.35, 6.20)

RAMA RAMA KYA HAI DRAMAAA: Inox (Forum; 12.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05, 2, 6.05, 9.30), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12 noon), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.10 pm)

SUNDAY (U/A): Paradise (12, 3, 6, 9), Inox (Forum; 10.20 am, 2.50 pm, 7.05 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 3.05 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am, 3.10 pm, 6 pm, 9.50 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 2.55 pm, 8.10 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.30, 3.05, 7.20), Inox (Darjeeling; 1, 5.40)

SUPER STAR: Metro, Menoka, Star Theatre (1.45), Basusree (noon, eve., night), Talkie Show House, Jaya (11.30, 2.05), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 12.50 pm, 3.40 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 12.50 pm, 3.40 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.25 pm, 3.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10 am, 12.10 pm, 3 pm, 5.25 pm, 7.45 pm, 10.20 pm), Bina, Ashoka (noon & night), Malancha, Ajanta, Kamal, Rakhi, Prafulla, Gupta, Durgapur Cinema, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.15, 2.35, 5.25, 8.10), Manoj, Aurora, Navin, Denzong, Urvashi, Inox (Darjeeling; 11.30, 2.30, 5.30)

TAARE ZAMEEN PAR: Nandan-1 (3 pm, 6 pm), Jyoti, Priya (2.30, 9), Navina (3.30), Mitra (12 noon), Star (4.15, 9), Ashoka (Behala; 2.15), Jaya (4.45, 7.30), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.50 pm, 3.50 pm, 6.50 pm, 8.50 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.30 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.55 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.05 pm, 5.10 pm, 9.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.05 pm, 5 pm, 8.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Duragpur; 1.10 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.50 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 3.20 pm), Shristi Cineplex (Durgapur), Geetanjali (Bolpur; 3.30)

WELCOME (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Navina (9 pm)

YAARIYAN: Inox (Forum; 7.40 pm), Basusree (3 pm)

BENGALI

JANMADAATA: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Padmasree, Sarama, Mini Rathindra, Sushma, Falguni, Krishti (Memari), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Bichitra (Malda), Meghdoot (Siliguri), Narendra (Dum Dum), Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha (Habra), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla)

JOR: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Chetna (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Krishna (Baruipur), Padma (Sodpur), Surendra (Ranaghat), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Debjani (Basirhat), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Burdwan Cinema, Amala (Barrackpore), Bejoya (Barasat)

KAILASHE KELENKARI: Priya (12.15, 7), Mitra (3, 6), Jaya (4.45), Inox (City Centre; 4.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 5.45 pm), Ajanta (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Roma (Birati)

NAWAB NANDINI: Ragini, Diamond Talkies, Wellington, Geetasree, Maya (Salkia), Debasree (Barrackpore), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

NEEL RAJAR DESHE: Inox (City Centre; 12.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.05 am)

90 GHANTA: Priya, Mitra, Purabi, Naihati Cinema, Rupmandir (Belghoria)


Top
Email This Page