TT Epaper
The Telegraph
Graphiti
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
WEEKLY FEATURES
CITIES AND REGIONS
FEEDS
  RSS
  My Yahoo!
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
CIMA Gallary
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

AIR BUDDIES: Inox (Forum; 1.50 pm, 5.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.55 pm, 5.05 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.25 am, 2.15 pm, 6.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.30 pm, 4.55 pm)

I AM LEGEND (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 3.10 pm, 5.40 pm, 10.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 3.10 pm, 8.20 pm, 10.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.20 pm, 5.25 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 1 pm, 5.25 pm, 8.30 pm, 10.30 pm)

SUPERBAD (A): Inox (Forum; 10.05 am, 8.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 8.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12 noon), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.40 pm)

HINDI

AAJA NACHLE: Elite (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 9), Basusree (12, 6), Fame (Hiland Park; 7.20 pm, 9.50 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.10 pm, 4.10 pm, 7.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm, 4.10 pm, 8 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.40 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.20 pm), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Bina (12, 3), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 2.45, 7.05), Inox (Darjeeling)

DUS KAHANIYAAN (U/A): Paradise, Priya (9 pm), Star Theatre (9 pm), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 3.25 pm, 5.40 pm, 10.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 3.30 pm, 5.45 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am, 3.50 pm, 7 pm, 9.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.20 am, 1.45 pm, 5.40 pm, 10.30 pm), Mrinalini, Krishna, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.15 am, 12.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 8.30 pm), Inox (Darjeeling)

GOAL (U/A): Inox (Forum; 12.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.15 pm, 10.40 pm)

JAB WE MET: Navina ( 3.30 pm, 9 pm), Jaya (11.30 am), Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 3 pm), Inox (City Centre; 3.05 pm, 10.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 8 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.15 am, 3 pm, 7.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.05 am, 3 pm)

KHOYA KHOYA CHAND (U/A): Inox (Forum; 7.35 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 5.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 5.20 pm, 10.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 12.30 pm, 5.40 pm), Inox (Darjeeling)

OM SHANTI OM (U/A): Jyoti, Priya (6.15 pm), Basusree (mat., night), Star Theatre (6.15 pm), Mitra (12 noon), Inox (Forum; 1 pm, 7 pm, 10.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1 pm, 7.05 pm, 10.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am, 2.15 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.30 am, 4 pm, 7.10 pm, 10.15 pm), Jaya (2, 7.30), Mahua, Rupmandir, Chhayabani, Sanskriti Lok Mancha, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.05 am, 3.10 pm, 8.20 pm), Inox (Darjeeling)

STRANGERS (A): Roxy (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Mitra (3, 8.45), Navina (12.30, 6.30), Star Theatre (12.15), Inox (Forum; 11.50 am, 6.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11.50 am, 6.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.25 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 6.30 pm), Jaya (11.30, 5), Inox (Darjeeling)

BENGALI

CHANDER BARI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Ellora (Behala), Bidhan (Barasat), Debasree (Barrackpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Geetanjali (Bolpur; 3.15), Krishti (Memari; 3.15), Jaya (Lake Town), Maya (Salkia)

GREFTAAR (U/A): Darpana, Bharati, Purabi, Chetna (Dum Dum), Bejoya (Barasat), Milan (Baruipur), Sonali (Dunlop), Padma (Sodpur), Amala (Barrackpore), Kalika (Habra), Debjani (Basirhat), Serampore Tks, Manjusree (Haldia), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Surendra (Ranaghat), Mimi (Krishnagar), Burdwan Cinema

KRISHNAKANTER WILL (U/A): Nandan (3 pm, 6 pm), Priya (3.15 pm), Mitra (6 pm), Star (3.15 pm), Mahua (Garia), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Bharati (Chakdah), Bichitra (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri)

NAWAB NANDINI: Prachi, Radha, Aleya, Pushpasree (Behala), Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Baruipur Show House, Sarama (Barasat), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Rupkatha (Habra), Falguni (Basirhat), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Wellington (Andul), Sujata (Bagnan), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Sangam (Kalyani), Ranghat Tks, Krishti (Memari), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Mohan (Behrampur)


Top
Email This Page