The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

HINDI

BAL GANESH: Inox (Forum; 9.30 am)

BHOOL BHULAIYAA: Inox (Forum; 10 am), Inox (City Centre; 11 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.20 am)

CHAKDE! INDIA: Fame (Hiland Park; 9.20 am)

JAB WE MET: Roxy, Inox (Forum; 11.30 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.50 am)

LAAGA CHUNARI MEIN DAAG: Elite, Talkie Show House, Malancha, Ashoka

OM SHANTI OM (U/A): Jyoti, New Empire, Menoka, Basusree, Radha, Star Theatre (12.15 pm), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 1.10 pm, 3.30 pm, 4.20 pm, 6.40 pm, 7.30 pm, 9.50 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 1.10 pm, 3.30 pm, 4.20 pm, 6.40 pm, 7.30 pm, 9.50 pm, 10.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am, 12.40 pm, 1.15 pm, 2.05 pm, 4.25 pm, 6.15 pm, 7.35 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.05 pm, 1.05 pm, 3.10 pm, 4.15 pm, 6.20 pm, 7.30 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.35 pm), Crown, Jaya, Jagat, Taswir Mahal, Moonlight, Pari, Sonali (noon), Narayani, Mrinalini, Navbharat, Parijat, Chandan, Lipi, Pushpasree, Indradhanu, Krishna (Baruipur), Chhayabani, Roma (Birati), Prafulla, Gupta, Kalyani Cinema, Sri Laxmi, Surendra, Shankar (Habra), Jyoti, Serampore Talkies, Milan, Monoroma, Krishti (Memari), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Chandidas, Chalantika, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10.15 am, 1.35 pm, 3.15 pm, 4.55 pm, 6.35 pm, 8.15 pm), Anuradha, Durgapur Cinema, Burdwan Cinema, Chitra, Anjana, Aurora, Sankar, Navin, Bhawani, Urvashi, Vishal, Denzong, Norgay, Inox (Darjeeling)

SAAWARIYA: Paradise, Priya, Star Theatre, Navina, Mitra, Inox (Forum; 10.05 am, 12.45 pm, 2.15 pm, 4 pm, 5 pm, 6.45 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 2 pm, 4 pm, 5 pm, 6.45 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.30 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 3.30 pm, 4 pm, 5.15 pm, 6.45 pm, 8 pm, 9.40 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.20 am, 1.10 pm, 2.30 pm, 3.55 pm, 5.10 pm, 6.40 pm, 7.50 pm, 9.25 pm, 10.30 pm), Purabi, Jaya, Indira, Pushpasree & Ajanta (Behala), Mahua, Sonali, National, Kamal, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Liluah Cinema, Parbati, Rathindra, Atindra, Lali, Chhayabani (noon), Baruipur Show House, Queen, Jayanti (Rishra), Udayan, Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Andul), Amtola Talkies, Rajni, Sangam, Sangeeta, Kristi, Geetanjali (Bolpur), Sanskriti Lok Mancha, 89 Cinemas (Durgapur; 10 am, 12.10 pm, 1.40 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.20 pm), Durgapur Cinema, Manoj, Chalantika, Bichitra (Malda), Coronation, Bombay Talkies, Sridayal, Geetanjali (Ranigunge), Star (Islampur & Jaigaon), Om Cinema, Novelty, Vazra, Payel, Vishwadip, Inox (Darjeeling)

BENGALI

KALISHANKAR: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Chetana (Dum Dum), Bejoya (Barasat), Milan (Baruipur), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Apsara (Hakola), Diamond Tks (Diamond Harbour), Padma (Sodepur), Amala (Barrackpore), Falguni (Basirhat), Manasi (Mecheda), Manjusree (Haldia), Karuna (Arambag), Rupali (Chinsurah), Kalika (Habra), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Anandam (Memari), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Srilakshmi (Lakshmikantapur), Mimi (Krishnagar), Bharati (Chakdah), Ranaghat Tks (Ranaghat), Chitra (Bolpur), Mohon (Behrampur), Kusum (Bankura)

TIGER: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Pushpasree (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Aleya, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sonali, Sarama (Barasat), Arati (Baguihati), Show House (Baruipur), Debashree (Barrackpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Rupkatha (Habra), Kairi (Chinsurah), Maya (Salkia), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Surendra (Ranaghat), Amar (Kakdwip), Sangam (Kalyani), Debjani (Basirhat), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Sree Guru (Nabadwip), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rupasree (Contai), Chhayabani (Arambag), Uttara (Katwa), Burdwan Cinema (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Wellington (Andul)


Top
Email This Page