The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ASTERIX AND THE VIKINGS: Inox (Darjeeling; 10.15 am, 3 pm)

BIG MOMMAíS HOUSE-2: Inox (Forum; 10 am, 8.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 4.50 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm)

CARS: Globe (even.), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 3.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.25 am, 4.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.30 am, 1.05 pm, 5.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.30 pm, 5.05 pm)

LADY IN THE WATER (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10.15 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am)

MUNICH: New Empire (12.30 pm, 3 pm, 6 pm, 8.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (7.50 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 9.40 pm)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - DEAD MANíS CHEST (U/A): Globe (noon & matinee), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.40 am, 3.30 pm, 6.25 pm)

SUPERMAN RETURNS: Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am)

HINDI

AHISTA AHISTA: Jyoti, Basusree, Navina, Inox (Forum; 12 noon, 2.35 pm, 5 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm, 2.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.25 pm, 3.25 pm, 6.05 pm, 10.40 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.15 pm, 5.15 pm, 7.30 pm, 10 pm), Talkie Show House, Jaya

ANTHONY KAUN HAI' (U/A): Chaplin (12.30 pm, 3 pm, 6 pm), Inox (Forum;1.10 pm, 10.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11 am, 8.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.45 pm)

CORPORATE (U/A): Inox (City Centre; 11 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am)

DARWAZA BANDH RAKHO: Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10 am)

GOLMAAL: Inox (Forum; 10.25 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.05 am)

KABHI ALVIDA NAA KEHNA: Paradise (12, 3.15, 6.30), Hind (2.45, 6, 9.15), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm, 2.15 pm, 3.50 pm, 5.50 pm, 7.25 pm, 9.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.35 pm, 3.25 pm, 5.15 pm, 7 pm, 9 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.45 pm, 2.40 pm, 4.25 pm, 6.15 pm, 8 pm, 9.50 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.40 pm, 2.25 pm, 4.15 pm, 6 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.35 pm), Menoka (11.15, 2.45, 6, 9.15), Mitra (12, 3.15, 6.30), Purabi (2, 5.15, 8.30), Ashoka (12.30, 4, 7.30), Malancha (1.45, 5, 8.15), Jaya (12.15, 3.45, 7.15), Sonali (1, 4.15, 7.30), Mrinalini, Baruipur Show House, Gupta (Barrackpore), Kamal (Metiabruz), Rathindra (Sodepur), Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Navbharat (Howrah), Parijat (Salkia), Sujata (Dasnagar), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Milan (Hooghly), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Bata Cinema (Batanagar), Chhayabani (Barasat), Chitra (Asansol), Inox (Darjeeling; 11.45 am, 3.15 pm, 6.45 pm), Urvashi (Siliguri), Bichitra (Malda), Norgay (Phuntsholing)

KARO NA... PYAAR (A): Elite & Krishna (4 shows)

KRRISH: Roxy (12, 3, 6, 9), Priya (12, 3, 6, 9), Inox (Forum; 7.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 6.50 pm), Netro (Dum Dum), Mahua (Midnapore; noon)

OMKARA (A): Metro, Inox (Forum; 5.45 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.40 pm, 9.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.15 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 2.30 pm, 7.20 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 6.15 pm)

YUN HOTA TOH KYA HOTA: Inox (Forum; 12.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.10 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 12.45 pm)

BENGALI

ABHIMANYU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Aleya, Mahua, Ellora, Chetna (Dum Dum), Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Bejoya (Barasat), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Kalika (Habra), Padma (Sodepur), Auro (Chinsurah), Diamond Tks, Debjani (Basirhat), Ranaghat Tks, Sangam (Kalyani), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Burdwan Cinema, Krishti (Memari), Gitanjali (Bolpur)

MANUSH BHOOT: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30), 89 Cinemas (City Centre; Durgapur)

PRIYOTAMA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Pushpasree (Behala), Narayani (Alambazar), Krishna (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Atindra (Barrackpore), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Wellington (Andul), Serampore Tks, Amtala Tks, Sarama (Barasat), Surendra (Ranaghat), Falguni (Basirhat), Rupali (Chinsurah), Anandam (Memari)


Top
Email This Page