The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE III: Chaplin (12.30 pm, 3 pm, 6 pm)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - DEAD MAN'S CHEST (U/A): New Empire, Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 7.50 pm, 10.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 5.55 pm, 10.35 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 2.35 pm, 7.35 pm, 10.20 pm)

SUPERMAN RETURNS: Fame (Hiland Park; 2.20 pm)

HINDI

CORPORATE (U/A): Inox (Forum; 3 pm, 10.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 3 pm, 10.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.25 pm, 7.55 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 2.05 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 1.30 pm)

FANAA: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.40 pm, 3.20 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 7.20 pm), Ahindra Mancha

GOLMAAL: Paradise, Basusree (mat.), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm, 5.55 pm, 10.45 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.15 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 3.40 pm, 6.30 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.40 pm, 4.45 pm, 10.15 pm), Netaji Bhawan (Serampore), Naihati Cinema (Naihati), Manorama (Jagadishpur), Malancha (Barakar), Shankar (Purulia), Inox (Darjeeling; 10 am, 3.55 pm, 6.20 pm)

KRRISH: Hind, Priya, Mitra (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Inox (Forum; 1 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.30 pm), Jaya, Padmasree (Jadavpur), Pushpasree (Behala), Narayani, Chhayabani (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Kairi (Chinsurah), Anuradha, Ranjan, Geetanjali (Bolpur), Anjana (Raniganj), Inox (Darjeeling; 12.45 pm, 6.40 pm)

OMKARA (A): Metro, Menoka, Navina, Inox (Forum; 10.35 am, 1.25 pm, 3.05 pm, 5 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.35 am, 1.25 pm, 3.05 pm, 4.50 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.35 pm, 3.50 pm, 5.15 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.15 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 11.20 am, 3.20 pm, 6.05 pm, 7.25 pm, 8.35 pm, 10.10 pm), Radha, Jaya, Ragini, Krishna, Ashoka, Taswir Mahal, Sonali, National, Pari, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Narendra, Rathindra, Atindra, Lali, Jayanti (Rishra), Swapna, Auro, Udayan, New Bijali, Sanskrit Lokmancha, Manoj, Durgapur Cinema, Ramdas

PHIR HERA PHERI: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - DEAD MAN'S CHEST (U/A): Moonlight, Sonali (noon), Prafulla, Gupta Tks (Barrackpore)

THE KILLER (A): Roxy (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9), Globe (11.45, 2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 8.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 12.45 pm, 8.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am, 6.20 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.10 pm, 5.05 pm), Purabi, Sonali, P. Son, Chetna, Milan, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Krishti (Memari), Siliguri, Denzong, Inox (Darjeeling; 11 am, 4.05 pm)

WE R FRIENDS: Elite, Basusree

YUN HOTA TOH KYA HOTA: Jyoti (12, 3, 6, 9), Inox (Forum; 10.30 am, 5.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am, 5.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3 pm, 8.35 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.25 pm, 5.20 pm)

BENGALI

ARJUN: Aruna, Purna, Ananya, Bidhan (Barasat), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Serampore Talkies, Manasi (Mecheda), Swapna (Andul), Aasha (Rajhati)

REFUGEE: Prachi, Talkie Show House, Bharati, Mahua (Garia), Ajanta (Behala), Narendra (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Show House (Baruipur), Rupkatha (Habra), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Debjani (Basirhat), Surendra (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Amar (Kakdwip), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Sangam (Kalyani), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Burdwan Cinema, Uttara (Katwa), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Kalpana (Baharampur), Wellington (Andul), Banisree (Domjur)

SAT-MA: Darpana (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Ashirbad (Deulti), Rupkatha (Gobindapur)

SHARTHAPAR: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.30), Milan (Baruipur), Padma (Sodepur), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Rupali (Chinusrah), Popular (Nabadwip), Falguni (Basirhat), Diamond Tks, Amtala Tks, Srirupa (Contai), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Chhayabani (Arambag), Sujata (Dasnagar), Usha (Tarakeswar), Kakali (Pandua), Sujata (Bagnan), Anandam (Memari)


Top
Email This Page