The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ICE AGE 2: Inox (Darjeeling; 4.20 pm)

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE III (U/A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Priya (2.30 pm, 4.30 pm), Inox (Forum; 12.15 pm, 2.40 pm, 7.45 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 3.15 pm, 5.10 pm, 7.35 pm, 10.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.15 pm, 2.30 pm, 6.20 pm, 8.35 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.05 pm, 3 pm, 5.20 pm, 8.30 pm, 10.45 pm)

POSEIDON (U/A): Chaplin (12.30 pm, 3 pm, 6 pm)

THE DA VINCI CODE (A): Nandan (1.15, 4, 6.45), Globe (12 noon & 3 pm), Inox (Forum; 12 noon, 5 pm, 10.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.30 pm, 2.25 pm, 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.50 pm, 3.35 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.15 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (Darjeeling; 11 am, 6.05 pm), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri)

X-MEN ' THE LAST STAND (A): Inox (Forum; 10.05 am, 8.45 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 8.50 pm), Jyoti (4 shows)

HINDI

CHUP CHUP KE: Metro, Globe (5.45 pm, 8.45 pm), Basusree, Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 1.20 pm, 4.25 pm, 7.30 pm, 10.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.15 am, 1.20 pm, 4.25 pm, 7.30 pm, 10.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 1.05 pm, 4.05 pm, 7.05 pm, 10.05 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am, 12.55 pm, 4 pm, 7.05 pm, 10.05 pm), Jagat, Moonlight, Pari (Metiabruz), Lipi (Shibpur), Anuradha (Durgapur), Urvashi (Siliguri), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.20 am, 1.20 pm, 4.20 pm, 7.20 pm), Denzong (Gangtok)

FANAA: Elite, Hind, Menoka (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Indira (1, 4, 7), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Malancha & Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Jaya (1, 4, 7), Sonali, Mrinalini, Kamal, Rathindra, Navbharat, Parijat, Shanti, Liluah Cinema, Udayan, Milan (Hooghly), Bata Cinema, Gupta, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Navin (Malda), Bhawani (Cooch Behar), Vazra (Gangtok), Asha (Raiganj)

GANGSTER - A LOVE STORY (A): Inox (Forum; 10 am), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am)

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE III (U/A): Roxy, Talkie Show House, Purabi, Liberty, Mayur, National, Sonali (noon), Bangabasi, Rakhi, Prafulla, Atindra, Manoj, Durgapur Cinema

PHIR HERA PHERI: Paradise, Inox (Forum; 10 am, 1.05 pm, 2.45 pm, 4.15 pm, 5.45 pm, 7.20 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 1.05 pm, 4.10 pm, 5.45 pm, 7.20 pm, 10.25 pm), Priya (11.45 am, 6.45 pm, 9.30 pm), Radha, Navina, 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.15 pm, 3.15 pm, 4.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 7.45 pm, 9.15 pm, 10.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.10 am, 1 pm, 2.30 pm, 3.55 pm, 5.30 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm), Jaya, Krishna, Taswir Mahal, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Lali, Anjana, Vishal (Siliguri), Inox (Darjeeling; 10.15 am, 1.10 pm, 4.05 pm, 7 pm)

THE DA VINCI CODE (A): Ahindra Mancha (1, 7), Geetanjali (Bolpur; eve.)

36 CHINA TOWN (U/A): Inox (Darjeeling; 1.45 pm)

BENGALI

AREE NAAM PREM: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Narayani (Alambazar), Padma (Sodepur), Krishna (Barupur), Kalika (Habra), Falguni (Basirhat), Kairi (Chinsurah), Chhayabani (Barasat), Amtala Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Chitrabani (Bagnan), Manasi (Mecheda), Anandam (Memari), Usha (Tarakeswar)

BHALOBASAR ANEK NAAM: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (all 3, 5.45, 8.15), Padmasree, Ellora, Chetna (Dum Dum), Parbati, Bejoya (Barasat), Rupali (Chinsurah), Shyama (Bishnupur), Jyoti (Maslandapur), Naihati Cinema, Anuradha (Durgapur)

M.L.A. PHATAKESHTO: Mitra, Prachi, Bharati, Mahua, Ajanta, Aleya, Ragini, Narendra (Dum Dum), Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama, Debasree, Geetasree, Piccadilly, Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha, Mini Rathindra, Auro (Chinsurah), Debjani, Surendra, Sushma, Banirupa, Burdwan Cinema, Uttara (Katwa), Krishti (Memari), Wellington (Andul), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

SOKAL SANDHYA: Milan (Baruipur), Ranaghat Talkies, Chhayabani (Arambag), Bichitra (Burdwan), Swapna (Andul), Binodini (Baguihati), Rupmandir (Belghoria), Netro (Dum Dum), Bidhan (Barasat), Maya (Salkia), Banasree (Bongaon)


Top
Email This Page