The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

15 PARK AVENUE: Inox (Forum; 2.15 pm, 4.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am, 3 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Fame (Hiland Park; 4.45 pm, 7.20 pm)

FUN WITH DICK AND JANE (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10.10 am, 12.20 pm, 4 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 am, 2.15 pm, 8 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 11 am, 2.40 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.40 pm), New Empire

THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA (U/A): Fame (Hiland Park; 11.30 am), Inox (Forum; 10.30 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am)

HINDI

AKSAR (A): Elite, Priya (3 shows), Inox (Forum; 10 am, 12 noon, 3.20 pm, 10.30 am), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon, 3.10 pm, 9.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.55 am, 2.10 pm, 4.55 pm, 7.10 pm, 10.15 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.25 pm, 4.30 pm, 8.35 pm), Purnasree, Jaya (Lake Town), Kamal (Metiabruz), Navbharat, Parijat, Lali (Barasat), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Chitra (Asansol)

BLUFFMASTER (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am)

DOSTI: Indira (3 pm, 6 pm, 8.30)

HARRY POTTER (AAG KA GOLA): Chaplin (12 noon, 3 pm, 6 pm)

HOLIDAY: Roxy, Inox (Forum; 10.25 am, 2.05 pm, 5.50 pm, 7.50 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.25 am, 1 pm, 4.05 pm, 6.05 pm), Priya (11.45 am, 1.30 pm, 7.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am, 2 pm, 3.55 pm, 5.50 pm, 9.25 pm)

KALYUG: Radha (noon & night)

MANGAL PANDEY - THE RISING: Hind (12 noon, 3 pm, 6 pm, 9 pm)

MERE JEEVAN SAATHI: Metro, Basusree (noon & night), Inox (Forum; 9,45 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 7.45 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10 am), Darpana, Moonlight, Malancha, Pari (Metiabruz), Anuradha (Durgapur)

MIXED DOUBLES (A): Inox (Forum; 6.50 pm, 8.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 7.40 pm, 9.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am, 12.15 pm, 3.10 pm), Fame (Hiland Park; 10.30 am, 12.50 pm, 2.45 pm)

RANG DE BASANTI (U/A): Paradise (4 shows), Inox (Forum; 12.25 pm, 3.35 pm, 5.35 pm, 7.10 pm, 8.50 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.30 pm, 3.40 pm, 5.30 pm, 7.10 pm, 8.45 pm, 10.25 pm), Menoka, Radha (mat. & eve.), Fame (Hiland Park; 12.20 pm, 2 pm, 3.30 pm, 5.15 pm, 6.40 pm, 8.25 pm, 9.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12 noon, 2.50 pm, 4.25 pm, 6 pm, 7.35 pm, 9.10 pm, 10.45 pm), Navina, Jaya, Ashoka, Atindra, Sanskrit Lokmancha (1 pm), Durgapur Cinema, Bhawani (Cooch Behar), Milestone (Darjeeling)

ZINDA (A): Inox (Forum; 1 pm), Inox (City Centre; 5.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.40 pm)

BENGALI

EKAAI EKSHO: Mitra (12 noon, 2.45 pm, 5.45 pm, 8.45 pm), Prachi (2 pm, 5 pm, 7.45 pm), Bharati (3 pm, 6 pm, 8.45 pm), Ellora, Chetna, Milan, Shanti, Chhayabani (Barasat), Rathindra, Auro (Chinsurah), Amtala Talkies, Damond Talkies, Narendra (Uluberia), Sudhanil (Arambag), Debjani, Usha, National (Katwa), Bichitra (Burdwan)

CHORE CHORE MASTUTO BHAI: Padmasree (Jadavpur), Sonali (Dunlop), Binodini (Baguihati), Milan, Bidhan (Barasat), Naihati Cinema, Srilaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Gobindo (Canning), Chitra (Bolpur), Bharati (Chakdah), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Sangeeta (Krishnagar)

HERO: Basusree (3, 6, 8.45), Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Talkie Show House, (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Mahua, Ajanta, Narendra, Ananya, Sarama, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Baruipur Show House, Debasree, Wellington, Rupkatha, Mini Rathindra, Falguni, Krishti (Memari), Sriguru (Nabadwip), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Burdwan Cinema

NAYAK: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Arati (Baguihati), Roma (Birati), Krishna (Baruipur), Kairi (Chinsurah), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Gitanjali (Ranaghat), Manjusree (Haldia), Bejoya (Barasat), Padma (Sodepur), Karuna (Arambag), Bata Cinema, Anandam (Memari), Banasree (Bongaon)

KANTA TAAR (A): Nandan (with English subtitles; 1.45 pm, 4.15 pm, 6.30 pm), Aruna (1, 4, 7), Parbati (Howrah; 1.45, 4.45, 7.45), Mrinalini (1.45, 4.45, 7.45), Leela (Baruipur; 1, 4, 6.45)


Top
Email This Page