The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HITCH: Inox (Forum; 11 am, 5.25 pm)

KINGDOM OF HEAVEN (A): Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am)

STAR WARS EPISODE III: REVENGE OF THE SITH: Inox (Forum; 11 am, 10.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11 am, 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 7.40 pm, 10.15 pm), New Empire (12.15, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ABRA KA DABRA: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.50 am), Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka m(12, 9), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; 11.30, 2.15, 5, 8)), Malancha (2, 5, 8)

KAAL (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1.05 pm, 5.35 pm, 8 pm), Inox (City Centre; 5.25 pm, 7.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.45 pm, 5.15 pm), Paradise

KYAA KOOL HAI HUM: Inox (Forum; 11.10 am, 5.05 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.25 am, 4.25 pm, 10.05 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11 am, 5.40 pm, 10.30 pm), Roxy, Lipi (Shibpur), Chitra (Asansol)

MAIN AISA HI HOON: Inox (Forum; 2.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.40 pm), Auro (Chinsurah), Surya (Berhampore), Rupkatha (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge)

NAINA (A): Inox (Forum; 10.15 am, 12.20 pm, 3.30 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.45 am, 12.50 pm, 3.20 pm, 4.20 pm, 5.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.10 pm, 5.40 pm, 8.25 pm), Globe (12.15, 6.30, 8.45), Priya (11.45, 1.45, 8.45), Mitra (4 shows), Purabi (2.15, 5.15, 8), Jaya, Sonali, Prafulla, Atindra, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sreedurga (Chandernagore), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Milestone (Darjeeling)

NAZAR (A): Inox (Forum; 1.40 pm, 4.15 pm, 8 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.45 pm, 3.10 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.30 pm, 3.05 pm, 7.45 pm, 10.20 pm), Jyoti, Basusree, Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Vaishali, Ajanta, Mrinalini, Ananya, Rathindra, Debasree, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Urvashi & Vishal (Siliguri), Milestone (Darjeeling)

NETAJI SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE ' THE FORGOTTEN HERO: Nandan (1.45, 5.30), Inox (Forum; 6.50 pm), Inox (City Center; 6.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.10 pm), Globe (3 pm), Priya (3.30 pm)

WAQT: Inox (Forum; 2.40 pm, 7.45 pm, 10.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1.40 pm, 7.20 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.25 pm, 7.05 pm)

BENGALI

DADA: Mahua (Garia), Sarama, Kalika (Habra), Apsara, Ashirbad, Mallika, Diamond Talkies, Narendra, Gitanjali (Bolepur)

DADAR AADESH: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Ellora (Behala), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Padma (Sodepur), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Chetna (Dum Dum), Wellington (Andul), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Debjani (Basirhat), Bata Cinema (Batanagar), Ranaghat Talkies, Serampore Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Natraj (Burdwan), Chhayabani (Arambag), Milan (Hooghly)

MANIK: Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Maya (Salkia), Krishna (Baruipur), Narendra (Dum Dum), Kairi (Chinsurah), Arati (Baguihati), Usha (Tarakeswar), Sangam (Kalyani), National (Katwa)

NISHIJAPON: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am), Priya (6.30 pm), Naihati Cinema, Leela (Baruipur)

SHATRUR SANTAN: Aruna, Purna, Mandar (Garia), Srikrishna (Madhyamgram)

SHUNYA E BUKE (A): Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6), Indira (3, 6), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Rabindra Bhavan (Diamond Harbour), Shankar (Habra)

TABU BHALOBASHI: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha (Habra), Roma (Birati), Srirupa (Contai), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbour), Falguni (Basirhat), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Amtala Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Swapna (Andul), Karuna (Arambag), Bejoya (Barasat)


Top
Email This Page