The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HITCH: Inox (Forum; 3.25 pm)

KINGDOM OF HEAVEN (A): Inox (Forum; 10.20 am, 10.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.20 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 12.15 pm, 8 pm), New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.45)

MISS CONGENIALITY 2: Inox (Forum; 10 am), Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am)

XXX 2: THE NEXT LEVEL: Inox (Forum; 12.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11.05 am), Globe (night), Mitra (noon)

HINDI

BLACK: Inox (Forum; 10 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.05 am)

KAAL (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1 pm, 5.40 pm, 8.05 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 3 pm, 5.25 pm, 7.50 pm, 10.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.45 pm, 3.10 pm, 5.35 pm, 10.30 pm), Paradise, Hind, Menoka, Purnasree, Ashoka, Taswir Mahal, Malancha, Jaya, Mrinalini, Kamal, Parijat, Navbharat, Sonali, Atindra, Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Chitra (Asansol), Denzong (Gangtok), Norgay (Phuentsholing)

KHULA BAZAAR (A): Indira (3, 6, 8.30)

KYAA KOOL HAI HUM: Inox (Forum; 12.20 pm, 3.35 pm, 6.50 pm, 10.05 pm), Inox (City Centre; 11 am, 1 pm, 5.05 pm, 9.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11 am, 2.45 pm, 7.30 pm, 10.25 pm), Roxy (12, 3, 6, 9), Globe (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Basusree (12, 3, 9), Navina (12.30, 3.30, 6.30), Purabi, Milestone (Darjeeling)

LUCKY: Chaplin (12.15, 3, 6)

MAIN AISA HI HOON: Inox (Forum; 12.50 pm, 4 pm, 7.10 pm, 10.20 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.40 pm, 3.50 pm, 7 pm, 10.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.10 pm, 4 pm, 6.50 pm, 9.40 pm), Jyoti (12, 3, 6, 9), Priya (12.15, 3.15, 9), Mini Jaya (1, 4), Talkie Show House, Jagat, Moonlight, Ananya, Alochhaya, Vaishali, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Prafulla (Khardah), Gupta (Barrackpore), Urvashi & Vishal (Siliguri), Milestone (Darjeeling), Vazra (Gangtok)

MUMBAI EXPRESS: Inox (Forum; 10.05 am), Inox (City Centre; 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.40 am)

WAQT: Inox (Forum; 2 pm, 4.45 pm, 7.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.15 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.05 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.50 pm, 4.35 pm, 7.20 pm, 10.05 pm), Elite, Basusree, Lipi, Arati, Bijoya, Jayanti (Rishra), Anjana

XXX 2: THE NEXT LEVEL: Sonali (noon), Rathindra (Sodepur), Swapna (Chandernagore), Auro (Chinsurah)

BENGALI

DADA: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Sarama (Barasat), Baruipur Show House, Kalika (Habra), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rupali (Chinsurah), Usha (Tarakeswar), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Burdwan Cinema, Sangam (Kalyani), Surendra (Ranaghat), Liluah Cinema, Sudhanil (Arambag), Shibani (Bagnan), Srirupa (Contai)

DADAR AADESH: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Padma (Sodepur), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Chetna (Dum Dum), Wellington (Andul), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Debjani (Basirhat), Bata Cinema (Batanagar), Ranaghat Talkies, Rupasree (Contai), Serampore Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Natraj (Burdwan), Chhayabani (Arambag), Shyama (Bishnupur)

MANIK: Mitra (3, 5.45, 8.30), Aruna, Purna, Padmasree, Ajanta, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Apsara, Sujata (Bagnan), Krishna (Baruipur), Diamond Talkies, Amtala Talkies, Narendra (Dum Dum), Lali (Barasat), Rupkatha (Habra), Falguni, Debasree, Mini Rathindra, Kairi (Chinsurah), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Karuna (Arambag), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

NISHIJAPON: Inox (City Centre; 8.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 5.40 pm), Priya (6 pm), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Jaya-2 (7 pm), Amala (Barrackpore)

SHUNYA E BUKE (A): Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30), Radha (3 shows), Swapna (Andul)


Top
Email This Page