The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CONSTANTINE (A): Inox (City Centre; 12.05 pm)

FINDING NEVERLAND: Inox (Forum; 10 am, 7.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 1 pm, 10.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 7.35 pm, 9.15 pm)

MEET THE FOCKERS (A): Inox (Forum; 11 am), Inox (City Centre; 10 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.05 pm)

MILLION DOLLAR BABY (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10.35 am, 5.10 pm, 10.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon, 5.05 pm, 7.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.30 pm)

POLAR EXPRESS: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.20 am)

SKY CAPTAIN AND THE WORLD OF TOMORROW: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.10 am)

THE SWEETEST THING (A): Regal (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

WHITE NOISE (A): Inox (Forum; 3.35 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.10 pm), Globe (4 shows)

HINDI

BEWAFAA: Hind (4 shows)

BLACK: Inox (Forum; 11.30 am, 5.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.30 am, 2.50 pm, 7.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.10 pm, 2.55 pm, 5.15 pm), Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30), Priya (6 pm), Paradise (noon & mat.), Jaya-2, Narendra (Dum Dum), Prafulla (Khardah), Chalachitram, Auro (Chinsurah), Rabindra Sadan (Behrampur)

C U AT 9 (A): Inox (City Centre; 10 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.40 pm)

ELAAN: Chaplin (12, 3, 6), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

FUN: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.50 am)

KAMJORI (A): Indira (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45)

LAILA (A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10 am, 7 pm), Roxy & Purnasree (4 shows), Lali (Barasat), Jayanti (Rishra), Arora (Midnapore), Biswadeep (Siliguri)

LUCKY: Inox (Forum; 12 noon, 2 pm, 4.40 pm, 7.20 pm, 10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.10 pm, 2.20 pm, 5 pm, 7.40 pm, 10.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.20 pm, 2.15 pm, 4.50 pm, 7.25 pm, 10 pm), Jyoti (12, 3, 6, 8.45), Priya (12.15, 3.15, 9.15), Basusree (11.45, 2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Navina, Jaya, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Ajanta, National, Pari, Ananya, Chandan, Bangabasi, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Lipi, Rakhi, Udayan, Swapna (Chandernagore), Rathindra, Atindra, Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan), Urvashi & Vishal (Siliguri), Vazra (Gangtok), Milestone (Darjeeling)

MY BROTHER... NIKHIL: Inox (Forum; 3.55 pm, 6.10 pm, 8.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 3 pm, 7.55 pm), Menoka (12.30, 3, 6, 9), Malancha (2, 5, 7.30)

SOCHA NA THA: Inox (Forum; 7.40 pm), Inox (City Centre; 2.25 pm, 5.15 pm)

TANGO CHARLIE (U/A): Inox (Forum; 1.10 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 9.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.45 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.20 pm)

ZEHER (A): Inox (Forum; 1.05 pm, 2.40 pm, 9.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 5.20 pm, 10.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.20 pm, 4.35 pm), Paradise (eve. & night), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge), Mahua (Midnapore)

BENGALI

AGNIPATH: Ragini, Sonali, Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Wellington (Andul), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Amar (Kakdwip)

BAAZI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Mahua (Garia), Ellora, Milan (Baruipur), Parbati (Howrah), Bidhan, Roma, Padma, Arati (Baguihati), Debjani (Basirhat), Swapna (Andul), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Bata Cinema, Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Chitrabani (Bagnan), Rupasree (Contai), Chhayabani (Arambag)

CHAMPION: Prachi, Darpana, Sarama, Birbhum Talkies

DEBI: Radha (3, 6), Indira, Rupali (Chinsurah), Burdwan Cinema, Srilaxmi (Lakshmikantapur)

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN: Nandan-2 (2, 4, 6)

SANGRAM: Aleya (1, 4, 7), Narayani (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Leela (Baruipur), Banirupa (Berachampa), Geetanjali (Bolpur; noon & mat.)


Top
Email This Page