The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHAI PAANI ETC: Inox (Forum; 3.55 pm), Inox (City Centre; 8.10 pm)

CONSTANTINE (A): Inox (Forum; 11.10 am, 3.10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10 am, 3 pm, 10.20 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HARRY POTTER 3: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.20 am)

IF ONLY (U/A): Inox (Forum; 6.10 pm)

POLAR EXPRESS: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.25 am)

RAY (U/A): Inox (Forum; 10.25 am, 10.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 4.50 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.30 am, 1.20 pm, 8.45 pm)

SHALL WE DANCE' (U/A): Inox (Forum; 11.30 am, 8.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.40 am, 2.50 pm, 10 pm), Globe (4 shows)

SINS (A): Inox (Forum; 7.50 pm), Roxy (12, 3, 6, 9)

13 GOING ON 30 (A): Inox (City Centre; 10.05 am)

HINDI

BEWAFAA: Inox (Forum; 4.15 pm, 10 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12 noon, 5.15 pm, 10.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.35 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.05 pm), Metro (12, 3, 6, 9), Navina (12.30), Basusree (noon & mat.), Park Show House, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Leela, Auro, Sridurga (Kanchrapara), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan)

BLACK: Inox (Forum; 1.20 pm, 3.45 pm, 5.25 pm, 8 pm), Inox (City Centre; 10.25 am, 2.55 pm, 5.25 pm, 7.55 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.10 pm, 4.25 pm, 6.50 pm, 9.15 pm), Paradise (4 shows), Priya (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9), Mitra (12, 3, 6, 8.30), Navina (3.30, 6.30), Jaya, Ajanta, Atindra, Sarama, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jyoti (Chandernagore)

CLASSIC (A): Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12.15, 3.15, 6.15, 9.15), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; 11.15, 2.15, 5.15, 8.15), Taswir Mahal (11.45, 2.45, 5.45, 8.45), Vaishali (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Malancha (1.15, 4.15, 7.15), Sonali (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Mrinalini (1.45, 4.45, 7.45), Parbati (1.30, 4.30, 7.45), Parijat (2.30, 5.30, 8.45), Liluah Cinema (12, 3, 6.15)

FUN: Inox (Forum; 10.40 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.05 pm)

KARAM (A): Inox (Forum; 1.25 pm, 5.45 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.40 pm, 3.05 pm, 10.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.10 pm, 6.35 pm, 9 pm), Elite, Basusree (eve. & night), Mini Jaya (Lake Town), Pari (Metiabruz), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Milan (Hooghly)

KHAMOSH PAN: Inox (Forum; 1.15 pm, 10.25 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.55 pm, 8.15 pm), Nandan (2, 4, 6)

PAGE 3 (U/A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1.55 pm)

SHABD: Chaplin (3, 6, 8.30), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

SOCHA NA THA: Inox (Forum; 1.30 pm, 7.15 pm), Inox (City Centre; 12.15 pm, 5.30 pm, 7.40 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.10 am, 3.35 pm, 6.20 pm)

ZAMEER: Talkie Show House (4 shows), Shanti (Kadamtolla)

BENGALI

AGNIPATH: Radha (3, 6), Aruna, Purna, Pushpasree (Behala), Chetna (Dum Dum), Milan (Baruipur), Diamond Tks, Falguni (Basirhat), Shankar (Habra), Surendra (Ranaghat), Manasi (Mecheda), Serampore Talkies, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Bidhan (Barasat)

AJAB GNAYER AJAB KATHA: Inox (Forum; 9 am)

CHITA: Mahua, Rupchhaya, Narayani, Netro, Krishna (Baruipur), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Bharati (Chakdah), Srikrishna (Madhyamgram), Roma (Birati), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Debasree (Barrackpore)

DEBI: Indira (3, 6, 8.30), Ragini (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Padma, Narendra, Binodini

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN (A): Inox (Forum; 9 am)

SANGRAM: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Bejoya (Barasat), Leela (Baruipur), Ranaghat Talkies, Amtala Talkies, Kairi (Chinsurah), Usha (Tarakeswar), Debjani (Basirhat), Wellington (Andul), Bata Cinema, Geetanjali (Bolpur)

TIL THEKE TAAL (A): Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Arati (Baguihati), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Naihati Cinema


Top
Email This Page