The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

GARFIELD: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10.05 am), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.20 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.25 am, 11.25 am)

HIDALGO (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (12.50 pm, 3.20 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.55 am, 1.05 pm, 6.55 pm)

SCHOOL: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10 am)

SHARK TALE: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (1 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.30 am, 4.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.50 am, 11.55 am, 1.35 pm)

HINDI

AB...BAS! (A): Elite, Krishna, Radha, Ujjala, Taswir Mahal (all 4 shows), Alochhaya, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Piccadilly, Liluah Cinema, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore)

AITRAAZ (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (2.45 pm, 5.50 pm, 8.55 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 1.25 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.45 pm, 5.55 pm, 9.05 pm), Metro, Mini Jaya, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Krishna (Baruipur), Kalika (Habra)

DHOOM: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.30 pm)

HULCHUL: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (11.45 am, 2.50 pm, 5.50 pm, 9.05 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12 noon, 3 pm, 6 pm, 9 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12 noon, 3.05 pm, 6.10 pm, 9.15 pm), Hind, Basusree, Navina, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Jagat, Vaishali, Jaya, Ajanta, National, Ananya, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Rathindra, Manoj (Asansol), Urvashi & Vishal (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

MUGHAL-E-AZAM: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (8.45 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 3.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.15 pm, 6.30 pm), Jyoti, Pushpasree (Behala), Khatoon Mahal, Navbharat, Parijat, Jayanti (Rishra), Anjana (Ranigunge)

NAACH (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10.20 am), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.25 am, 9.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9.35 pm), Roxy, Pari, Sanskrit Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Mini Manoj (Asansol)

TUM SA NAHIN DEKHA: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

VEER-ZAARA: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (12.55 pm, 4.35 pm, 8.15 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.25 pm, 4.05 pm, 7.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 1 pm, 5 pm, 9 pm), Paradise & Menoka (11.45, 3.15, 6.30), Purnasree (12, 3.15, 6.30), Ashoka (1.30, 4.45, 8), Malancha, Kamal, Mrinalini, Sonali, Shanti, Lipi, Sushma, Lali, Milan, Atindra, Geetanjali, Rupmahal, Bichitra, Vazra, Norgay

BENGALI

DEBDOOT: Minar, Bijoi, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.30), Narayani (Alambazar), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Milan (Baruipur), Bijoya (Barasat), Bata Cinema, Swapna (Andul), Roma (Birati), Kairi (Chinsurah), Diamond Talkies, Falguni (Basirhat), Surendra (Ranaghat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Sangam (Kalyani), Sudhanil (Arambag), Amtala Talkies

DEBIPAKSHA: Nandan (1.45, 4.45, 6.30)

GYNARAKAL: Bani (Joynagar), Rupchhaya (Berachampa), Ashok (Triveni), Sheela (Canning), Kalyani (Pandua), Goutam (Singur), Anuradha (Durgapur)

MASTAAN: Aleya, Wellington (Andul), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Narendra (Dum Dum), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Surya (Rajarhat), Rupmandir (Belghoria), Natraj (Burdwan)

TYAAG: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Chetna (Dum Dum), Geetasree (Rajarhat), Bidhan (Barasat), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur), Rupali (Chinsurah), Leela (Baruipur), Debjani (Basirhat), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Karuna (Arambag), Rupkatha (Habra), Burdwan Cinema

PUNJABI

ASA NU MAAN WATNA DA: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10 am)


Top
Email This Page