The Telegraph
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BRIDE & PREJUDICE: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (12.15 pm, 6.45 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.50 pm, 5.05 pm)

EXORCIST (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), 89 Cinemas (10.15 am, 12.30 pm, 9.50 pm)

FAHRENHEIT 9/11 (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10.20 am)

FLAVOURS: Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.05 am, 5.15 pm)

KING ARTHUR (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (5.05 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 2.45 pm)

LADDER 49 (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (2.55 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 3.05 pm, 9.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.50 am, 1.55 pm)

SCOOBY DOO 2: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10.10 am, 8 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.40 am, 7.25 pm)

THE TERMINAL: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 7.30 pm)

WHITE CHICKS (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (2.30 pm, 4.35 pm, 7.25 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.10 am, 2.40 pm, 7.35 pm)

HINDI

BALLE BALLE AMRITSAR TO L.A.: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 11.20 am), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.25 am, 7.10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.30 am, 1.50 pm, 6.50 pm), Metro (4 shows)

DHOOM: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (4.40 pm, 7.05 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 2.40 pm, 7.20 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.35 pm, 7.10 pm, 9.45 pm), Hind (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Taswir Mahal (11.45, 5.45)

INTEQAM (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (1.35 pm, 9 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 4.45 pm, 9.40 pm), Paradise (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12, 3, 9), Purnasree (12.15 & 3.15), Jagat (11.15, 2.15, 5.15, 8.15), Ashoka (Behala; 11.15, 2, 8), Alochhaya (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Mrinalini (1.45, 4.45, 7.45)

KIS KIS KI KISMAT (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (12.30 pm, 9.30 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.15 pm, 9.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.10 pm, 9.15 pm)

LET'S ENJOY: 89 Cinemas (12.15 pm, 2.25 pm)

MORNING RAGA: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (10.05 am, 2 pm, 9.35 pm)

PYAR KYA HOTA HAI: Chaplin (12.15, 3, 5.45, 8.30)

RAKSHAK: Crown (12, 3.15, 6.15, 9), Moonlight (4 shows), Taswir Mahal (2.30, 5.30, 8.15), Purnasree (eve. & night), Vaishali

TAUBA TAUBA (A): Roxy, Bata Cinema, Jayanti (Rishra), Prafulla (Khardah)

VAASTU SHASTRA (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; (11.55 am, 3.50 pm, 5.55 pm, 10.05 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.40 pm, 2.50 pm, 5 pm, 9.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4 pm, 6.20 pm, 9 pm), Jyoti, Basusree, Navina, Jaya, Talkie Show House, Ajanta

BENGALI

ANURAAG: Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

COOLIE: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 8.45), Mini Rathindra, Diamond Talkies, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Sarama, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Narendra (Dum Dum)

DEBIPAKSHA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 5 pm), Malancha, Mini Jaya, Ashoka (Behala; 5 pm), Sonali, Lipi

MASTAAN: Purabi, Arati (Baguihati), Baruipur Show House, Lali (Barasat), Debasree (Barrackpore), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Auro (Chinsurah)

PROTISHODH: Ragini (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Binodini (Baguihati), Narayani (Alambazar), Netro (Dum Dum), Rabindra (Tarakeswar)

SHUDHU TUMI...: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Mahua (Garia), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Padma (Sodepur), Roma (Birati), Bijoya (Barasat), Bharati (Chakdah), Debjani (Basirhat), Kalika (Habra), Kairi (Chinsurah), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Swapna (Andul), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

SWAPNE DEKHA RAJKANYA: Ujjala (3, 6, 9), Radha (3, 6, 9), Chetna (Dum Dum), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Burdwan Cinema


Top
Email This Page