The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HARRY POTTER III: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.30 pm)

HYDERABAD BLUES 2 (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10 am)

SPIDERMAN-2: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10 am, 12.30 pm, 3 pm, 5.30 pm, 8 pm, 10.30 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.30 pm, 3 pm, 8 pm, 10.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 8.55 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Menoka (mat., even., night), Priya (noon), Ashoka (3 shows)

TROY (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10 am), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.15 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.45 am, 1.15 pm, 3.55 pm, 6.35 pm, 9.15 pm)

VAN HELSING (A): Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 9)

HINDI

ASAMBHAV (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 1.45 pm, 10 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 3.50 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.30 pm), Paradise & Taswir Mahal (4 shows), Ujjala & Radha (noon, even., night), Jaya, Rathindra, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Parijat, Khatoon Mahal

GARV: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10.30 am), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.40 pm), Jyoti, Khanna, Lipi, Pari, Bimala

GAYAB: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 4.05 pm, 7.25 pm, 10.15 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 11.45 am, 4.10 pm, 9.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12 noon, 6 pm), Roxy (4 shows), Ujjala (mat.)

HUM TUM: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 4.55 pm, 7.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3 pm), Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12 noon)

JULIE (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 12.05 pm, 4.35 pm, 10.05 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 1.15 pm, 7.05 pm, 10 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 3.15 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.30 pm), Metro, Crown, Basusree, Navina, Talkie Show House, Jagat, Moonlight, Vaishali, Ajanta (Behala; noon & night), Ananya, Prafulla, Gupta, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Auro

LAKSHYA: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 6.45 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.35 pm, 4.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 8.45 pm)

MAIN HOON NA (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 12.50 pm)

SPIDERMAN-2: Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10 am, 5.30 pm), Hind, Mayur, Liberty, Purnasree, Alochhaya, Kamal, Mrinalini, Sonali (noon)

BENGALI

AAKROSH: Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

MON JAAKE CHAY: Aruna, Indira, Bidhan, Jayanti (Rishra), Karuna (Arambag)

HOTHAT NEERAR JONYO (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 2.55 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 2.25 pm, 7.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 4.15 pm, 6.30 pm), Priya (3.15, 6.15, 8.45), Globe (12.15, 3.15, 6, 8.15), Mitra (12.15, 3, 6, 8.15), Mini Jaya (1.15, 4, 7), Pushpasree (Behala), Sonali, Atindra, Parbati, Roma, Lok Sanskriti Mancha, Chalachitram

MAMATAR BANDHAN: Radha (mat.), Purna, Purabi, Leela (Baruipur), Mini Rathindra, Binodini, Shanti, Lali, Rupali, Kalika (Habra)

PREMEE: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Padmasree, Ajanta, Narendra

RAM LAXMAN: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Ellora, Chetna, Bejoya, Udayan


Top
Email This Page