The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

50 FIRST DATES (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 8 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.45 am, 7.20 pm)

HARRY POTTER III: 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.15 pm, 3.05 pm), Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10.10 am, 7.35 pm), Globe (12.15, 3, 6, 8.45), Priya (12.15, 3.15, 9.15)

HYDERABAD BLUES 2 (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 11.10 am), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 11 am, 12.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 9 pm)

THE DAY AFTER TOMORROW: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 12.45 pm), Chaplin (12.30 pm, 6 pm, 8.30 pm)

TROY (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10.15 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.15 pm, 9.35 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 12.55 pm, 8.50 pm)

VAN HELSING (A): 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.30 am, 4 pm), Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 11.15 am, 1.45 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 3 pm, 7.05 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Mitra (4 shows)

WALKING TALL (A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 11.05 am, 1.20 pm, 6.20 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 10.50 am, 1.25 pm, 5.30 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 10.25 am, 12.10 pm, 1.55 pm, 3.40 pm)

HINDI

DEEWAAR (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 10 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 4.10 pm, 9.15 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 5.25 pm)

GARV: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 12.50 pm, 4.15 pm, 9.40 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 12.40 pm, 2.35 pm, 6 pm, 9.25 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 11.15 am, 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.45 pm), Jyoti, Basusree, Navina, Ashoka, Jaya, Jagat, Talkie Show House, Moonlight, Vaishali, Taswir Mahal, National, Ananya, Gupta, Prafulla, Kalyani (Naihati), Sri Laxmi (Kanchrapara), Pari, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore)

GIRLFRIEND (A): Roxy (4 shows)

HUM TUM: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 4.10 pm, 6.55 pm), Elite (12.15, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12 noon & 6 pm), Purnasree (12 noon, 6 pm)

LAKSHYA: Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 3.10 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.50 pm), Inox (City Centre, Salt Lake; 3.05 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.45 pm), 89 Cinemas (Swabhumi; 5.50 pm, 9.15 pm), Paradise, Priya (even.), Ashoka (noon)

MAIN HOON NA (U/A): Inox (Forum, Elgin Road; 3 pm)

VAN HELSING (A): Hind (4 shows), Mayur, Ujjala, Pushpasree, Mrinalini, Atindra, Parbati

BENGALI

ADHIKAAR: Radha (3, 6, 8.30), Indira (3, 6, 8.30), Alochhaya, Lila (Baruipur)

BOMBAIYER BOMBATAY: Indira (12.45 pm)

DADU No. 1: Aruna, Purna, Kalika (Habra), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Geetasree (Rajarhat)

ITI SRIKANTA (U/A): Chaplin (3 pm), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

PREMEE: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Padmasree, Ajanta, Mini Jaya, Narendra

TEESTA PAARER KAINYA: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45)

TEEN EKKE TEEN: 89 Cinemas (6.25 pm), Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)


Top
Email This Page