The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ASTERIX & OBELIX: Inox (10.15 am)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (10 am)

INTOLERABLE CRUELTY (A): Inox (12.05 pm, 5.10 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

KILL BILL (A): Inox (1 pm, 5.25 pm, 9.45 pm ), Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE (U/A): Inox (3.15 pm, 7.40 pm), Globe (12.15, 2.15, 8.30)

HINDI

AANCH: Elite, Pari, National

BAGHBAN: Inox (6.15 pm)

DIL PARDESI HO GAYAA: Hind, Ujjala, Talkie Show House (11.30, 9), Navina, Ashoka (noon), Jagat, Prafulla, Jayanti, Parijat, Lipi, Navbharat

DUPLICATE JAANI DUSHMAN: Purna & Purnasree (4 shows)

EK STREE (A): Roxy (4 shows)

HAQEEQAT: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

JANASHEEN (A): Inox (12.20 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise, Basusree, Aloka (Shibpur)

KAL HO NAA HO: Inox (2.05 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.15 pm), Metro (12.15, 4, 8), Menoka (12.30, 4, 8), Talkie Show House (2.45, 6), Malancha (1.45, 5, 8), Ashoka (1.45, 5, 8), Shanti, Sonali, Atindra, Mrinalini, Sushma

MARKET: Orient (4 shows), Leela (Baruipur)

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (10.35 am)

SABSE BADA SHIKARI: Jyoti (4 shows)

TEHZEEB (U/A): Inox (3.25 pm, 9.25 pm)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

AALO: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Pushpasree (Behala), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Lok Sanskriti Mancha, Mini Jaya, Sarama

BOMBAIYER BOMBATAY: Inox (12 noon, 7.10 pm ), Priya (12.15, 6, 8.30), Globe (3.15, 6.15), Mitra (12, 5.45, 8), Jaya (1.15, 4.15, 7.15), Ajanta (2, 5, 8), Geetanjali (Bolpur; 12, 3, 6), Debasree (Barrackpore; 2, 5, 7.30), Auro (Chinsurah; 1, 4, 7)

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (2.25 pm with English subtitles), Priya (mat.), Mitra (mat), Ragini, Ananya, Maya, Rupali, Mini Rathindra, Naihati Cinema, Serampore Talkies

KARTABYA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Bharati, Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Roma, Kairi, Diamond Tks, Falguni, Usha, Rupkatha (Habra), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Bejoya (Barasat), Geetanjali (Ranaghat)

KE AAPON KE POR: Narendra (Dum Dum)

MEMSAHEB: Aleya (1, 4, 7), Netro (Dum Dum), Bidhan, Banirupa, Rathindra

SHASHURBARI ZINDABAD: Radha, Purabi, Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Chetna (Dum Dum), Binodini, Liluah Cinema, Chitra (Bolpur)

SUKH DUKKHER SANSAR: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Chalachitram, Narayani, Milan, Debjani, Kalika (Habra), Asha (Rajahati), Kalyani (Naihati)


Top
Email This Page