The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10.10 am)

DARKNESS FALLS (A): Inox (12 noon), Globe

FINDING NEMO: Inox (10.40 am, 5 pm)

INTOLERABLE CRUELTY (A): Inox (1 pm, 3 pm, 9.45 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MY BOSSíS DAUGHTER (A): Inox (11.10 am)

HINDI

AANCH: Elite, Ujjala, Mitra (noon & night), Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon & night), Vaishali, Bangabasi, Chandan, Rakhi, Gupta Talkies, Rathindra

BAGHBAN: Inox (6.25 pm), Roxy (matinee & evening), Park Show House

JANASHEEN (A): Inox (12.50 pm, 3.30 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise, Basusree, Purnasree, Pari, Jayanti (Barrackpore), National (Kidderpore), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Kalyani, Nirmala, Anita (Burdwan)

KAGAAR: Chaplin (4 shows), Ashoka (noon), Charulata (Mecheda), Coronation (Ranigunge)

KAL HO NAA HO: Inox (2.05 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.15 pm), Metro (12.15, 4, 8),, Menoka & Talkie Show House (12.30, 4, 8), Hind (2, 5.30, 9), Malancha (1.15, 5, 8), Ashoka (1.15, 5, 8), Milan, Kamal, Bata Cinema, Parijat, Shanti, Lipi, Sonali, Atindra, Mrinalini, Sushma, Nataraj, Anuradha (Durgapur), Chitrabani (Bagnan), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgay (Phutsholling), Bichitra (Malda)

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (10.20 am, 3.55 pm), Jyoti (4 shows), Purna, Jayanti (Rishra), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Lali (Barasat), Debasree (Barrackpore)

TEHZEEB (U/A): Inox (12.40 pm, 6.35 pm, 9.25 pm), Orient, Priya (noon & night), Radha, Navina, Jaya

BENGALI

AALO: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Pushpasree (Behala), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manasi, Lok Sanskriti Mancha, Mini Jaya, New Bijoli

BISHWASGHATAK: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Krishna (Baruipur), National (Katwa), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Bichitra (Burdwan)

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (7 pm with English subtitles), Globe (matinee, evening & night; with English subtitles), Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala; mat. & even.), Rupali (Chinsurah), Mini Rathindra, Naihati Cinema, Serampore Talkies

KARTABYA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Roma, Bejoya, Apsara, Kairi, Diamond Tks, Falguni, Usha, Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Aleya (1, 4, 7), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

SUKH DUKKHER SANSAR: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Ellora (2, 5, 8), Narendra, Anandamoyee, Amtala Talkies, Banirupa

UDDHAR: Ujjala, Purabi, Binodini, Netro, Leela (Baruipur), Geetasree, Parbati, Shibani, Udayan, Asha, Bani


Top
Email This Page