The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ANTS: Nandan (2, 4, 6)

BULLETPROOF MONK (U/A): Inox (10.15 am)

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10.15 am)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (10.20 am)

MY BOSSíS DAUGHTER (A): Inox (12.15 pm), New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

NATIONAL SECURITY: Globe (12.30, 8.30)

S.W.A.T. (A): Inox (12.05 pm, 5.05 pm)

THE MATRIX: REVOLUTIONS (U/A): Inox (11.05 am, 10.05 pm), Lighthouse (4 shows)

HINDI

BAGHBAN: Inox (6.45 pm), Roxy, Khanna

JANASHEEN (A): Inox (12.20 pm, 3.25 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise, Crown, Basusree, Navina, Radha, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon & night), Pari, Ananya, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Jaya, Chetna, Chalachitram, Jayanti (Rishra & Barrackpore), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram), Rathindra

KAGAAR: Chaplin & Purnasree (4 shows), New Royal, Piccadilly, Rajani (Jagaddal), Gupta (Barrackpore)

KAL HO NAA HO: Inox (2.05 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.15 pm), Metro, Hind, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12.15, 4, 8), Jagat (11.30, 3.15, 6.45), Malancha (1.30, 5, 8.30), Ashoka (1.30, 4.45, 8), Ragini, National, Kamal, Bata Cinema, Parijat, Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Sonali, Atindra, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Sushma, Sridurga, Chitra, Nataraja

MUMBAI MATINEE: Elite (4 shows), Priya (noon & night)

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (1.35 pm, 4.10 pm, 9.55 pm), Jyoti (4 shows), Mitra (noon & night), Sonali (noon)

WAH WAH RAMJI (U/A): Orient (12, 3, 6, 9)

BENGALI

AALO: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Pushpasree (Behala), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manasi, Chitrabani, Lok Sanskriti Mancha, Mini Jaya, New Bijoli

BISHWASGHATAK: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Krishna (Baruipur), National (Katwa), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Bichitra (Burdwan)

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (2.20 pm & 7.20 pm with English subtitles), Globe (matinee, evening & night; with English subtitles), Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala; mat. & even.), Debasree (Barrackpore), Rupali (Chinsurah), Mini Rathindra, Naihati Cinema, Serampore Tks

KARTABYA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Roma, Bejoya, Apsara, Kairi, Diamond Tks, Falguni, Usha, Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Aleya (1, 4, 7), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

SUKH DUKKHER SANSAR: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Ellora (2, 5, 8), Narendra, Shanti, Anandamoyee, Amtala Talkies, Banirupa

UDDHAR: Ujjala, Purabi, Binodini, Netro, Leela (Baruipur), Geetasree, Parbati, Shibani, Udayan, Asha, Bani


Top
Email This Page