The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BULLETPROOF MONK (U/A): Inox (10.15 am)

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10.15 am)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (10.20 am)

MY BOSSíS DAUGHTER (A): Inox (12.15 pm)

S.W.A.T. (A): Inox (12.05 pm, 5.05 pm)

THE MATRIX: REVOLUTIONS (U/A): Inox (11.05 am, 10.05 pm), Lighthouse (4 shows)

HINDI

BAGHBAN: Inox (6.45 pm)

JANASHEEN (A): Inox (12.20 pm, 3.25 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise, Crown, Basusree, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Jaya, Pari, Chalachitram, Jayanti (Rishra), Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore), Lali (Barasat), Bimala (Madhyamgram)

KAGAAR: Chaplin (4 shows), Ujjala (noon & night), Purnasree, New Royal, Piccadilly, Rajani (Jagaddal), Gupta (Barrackpore)

KAL HO NAA HO: Inox (2.05 pm, 5.40 pm, 9.15 pm), Metro, Hind, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12.15, 4, 8), Jagat (11.30, 3.15, 6.45), Malancha (1.30, 5, 8.30), Ashoka (1.30, 4.45, 8), Ragini, National, Kamal, Bata Cinema, Parijat, Navbharat, Liluah Cinema, Lipi, Sonali, Atindra, Mrinalini, Prafulla, Sushma, Sridurga, Chitra, Nataraj, Anuradha (Durgapur), Anjana, Chitramandir, Urvashi, Vazra, Norgay, Bichitra

MUMBAI MATINEE: Elite (4 shows)

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (1.35 pm, 4.10 pm, 9.55 pm), Jyoti (4 shows), Priya (noon & night), Mini Jaya

WAH WAH RAMJI (U/A): Orient (12, 3, 6, 9)

BENGALI

AALO: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (3, 5.45, 8.15), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Pushpasree (Behala), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manasi, Chitrabani, Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Mini Jaya, New Bijoli

ARJUN AAMAAR NAAM: Purna, Lila (Dum Dum), Anita (Burdwan), Bharati (Ghatal)

BISHWASGHATAK: Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Krishna (Baruipur), National (Katwa), Chitramandir (Krishnagar), Bichitra (Burdwan)

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (2.20 pm & 7.20 pm with English subtitles), Globe (matinee, evening & night; with English subtitles), Priya (mat. & even.), Mitra (mat. & even.), Ajanta (Behala; mat. & even.), Debasree (Barrackpore), Rupali (Chinsurah), Mini Rathindra, Naihati Cinema, Serampore Tks

KARTABYA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Roma, Bejoya, Apsara, Kairi, Diamond Tks, Falguni, Usha, Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Aleya (1, 4, 7), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

SUKH DUKKHER SANSAR: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Ellora (2, 5, 8), Narendra, Shanti, Anandamoyee, Amtala Talkies, Banirupa

UDDHAR: Ujjala, Purabi, Binodini, Netro, Leela (Baruipur), Geetasree, Parbati, Shibani, Udayan, Asha, Bani


Top
Email This Page