The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BULLETPROOF MONK (U/A): Inox (10.10 pm)

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10.30 am)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (6.20 pm)

MY BOSSíS DAUGHTER (A): Inox (10.35 am, 3.10 pm, 8.20 pm), New Empire (4 shows)

S.W.A.T. (A): Inox (11.20 am, 5 pm, 10 pm), Globe (noon & night)

THE MATRIX: REVOLUTIONS (U/A): Inox (10.45 am, 3.50 pm), Lighthouse (4 shows)

HINDI

AANCH: Elite (4 shows)

BAGHBAN: Inox (6.45 pm), Roxy

JANASHEEN: Inox (12.20 pm, 3.25 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise, Crown, Basusree, Navina, Radha, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon & night), Pari, Ananya, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Jaya, Chetna, Jayanti (Rishra), Chalachitra, Auro, Swapna, Lali, Bimala, Rathindra, Jayanti (Barrackpore)

KAGAAR: Chaplin (4 shows), Ujjala (noon & night), Purnasree, New Royal, Piccadilly, Rajani, Laxmi

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (1.35 pm, 4.10 pm, 9.55 pm), Jyoti (4 shows), Priya (noon & night), Mini Jaya

WAH WAH RAMJI (U/A): Inox (1.15 pm), Orient (12, 3, 6, 9), Atindra (Barrackpore; 3 shows)

WAISA BHI HOTA HAI Part II (A): Inox (9.30 pm)

BENGALI

AALO: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Debjani (Basirhat), Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Manasi, Chitrabani, Lok Sanskriti Mancha

ARJUN AAMAAR NAAM: Purna, Lila (Dum Dum), Anita (Burdwan), Bharati (Ghatal)

BISHWASGHATAK: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati, Mini Rathindra, Ananya, Bidhan, Rupkatha (Habra), Rupchhabi (Domjur), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbor), Mahalaxmi (Chanditala), Popular (Nabadwip), Upahar (Chaitanyapur), Rupasree (Contai), Chitranjali (Kalikakhali), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (12.25 pm & 7.15 pm with English subtitles), Globe (matinee, evening & night; with English subtitles), Priya (matinee & evening), Mitra, Jaya, Ajanta (Behala; matinee & evening), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Debasree (Barrackpore), Rupali (Chinsurah)

GURU: Ragini, Krishna

KARTABYA: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Roma, Bejoya, Apsara, Kairi, Diamond Tks, Falguni, Usha

SUKH DUKKHER SANSAR: Ellora, Narendra, Shanti, Anandamoyee, Amtala Talkies, Banirupa

UDDHAR: Ujjala, Purabi, Binodini, Netro, Leela, Geetasree, Parbati, Shibani, Udayan


Top
Email This Page