The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BULLETPROOF MONK (U/A): Inox (10.10 pm)

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10.50 am)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (6.20 pm)

MY BOSSíS DAUGHTER (A): Inox (10.20 am, 2.45 pm, 8.20 pm), New Empire (4 shows)

S.W.A.T. (A): Inox (11.10 am, 1.25 pm, 10 pm), Globe (noon & night)

THE MATRIX: REVOLUTIONS (U/A): Inox (10.35 am, 3.45 pm), Lighthouse (4 shows)

HINDI

BAGHBAN: Inox (3.40 pm, 6.50 pm), Roxy

BHOOT: Paradise (noon)

DEVDAS: Metro & Basusree (4 shows)

DHUND, THE FOG: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Ahindra Mancha (1.30, 4.30, 7.30)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Menoka (matinee & evening)

MAHASANGRAM: Sonali (noon), Anjana (Ranigunge; 4 shows)

OUT OF CONTROL (U/A): Inox (12.10 pm, 4.35 pm, 7.10 pm, 9.45 pm), Jyoti (4 shows), Priya (noon & night), Navina, Radha, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon & night), Mini Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Chandan, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Rathindra

PINJAR (U/A): Inox (3.35 pm)

SSSSHHH...: Menoka (noon & night)

S.W.A.T. (A): Elite (4 shows), Gupta (3 shows)

TERE NAAM: Paradise (mat., even., night)

WAH WAH RAMJI (U/A): Inox (1.10 pm), Orient (12, 3, 6, 9), Atindra (Barrackpore; 3 shows)

WAISA BHI HOTA HAI Part II (A): Inox (9.30 pm), Sonali, Manoj

BENGALI

ARJUN AAMAAR NAAM: Purna, Lila (Dum Dum), Anita (Burdwan)

BISHWASGHATAK: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 5.45, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati, Mini Rathindra, Ananya, Bidhan

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (12.50 pm & 6.45 pm with English subtitles), Globe (matinee, evening & night; with English subtitles), Priya (matinee & evening), Mitra, Jaya, Ajanta (Behala; matinee & evening), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Debasree (Barrackpore), Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Rupali (Chinsurah), Durgapur Cinema, Rupmaya (Jalpaiguri), Anuradha (Guwahati)

MAYER ANCHAL: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Aleya (1, 4, 7), Talkie Show House, Binodini (Baguihati), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Maya (Salkia), Amala (Barrackpore), Aloka (Shibpur), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Ranaghat Talkies


Top
Email This Page