The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

DADDY DAY CARE: Inox (10 am, 4.20 pm, 10.35 pm)

FINDING NEMO: Inox (10.20 am, 2.20 pm, 6.15 pm)

GANGS OF NEW YORK: New Empire (12, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

BAGHBAN: Inox (12.20 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.35 pm), Paradise (4 shows), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Parijat, Shanti, Karuna, National (Katwa), Godhuli, Geetanjali (Bolpur; even.)

HAWAYEIN: Metro (noon & mat.), Radha (4 shows), Alochhaya, Mrinalini, Gupta Talkies, Prafulla

INTEHA (A): Inox (3.30 pm, 6.10 pm)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Menoka (mat. & even.), Purnasree (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5), Netro (Dum Dum)

MAIN MADHURI DIXIT BANNA CHAHTI HOON: Inox (10.35 am, 4.05 pm), Basusree (even. & night), Navina (noon & mat.), Anjana (Ranigunge; noon & night)

MUMBAI MATINEE (A): Inox (8.15 pm)

PINJAR (U/A): Inox (11 am, 2.35 pm, 9.05 pm), Lighthouse (12, 4, 8), Ujjala, Ananya

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: Kamal , Rathindra, Auro (Chinsurah)

RAJA BHAIYA: Elite (12, 3, 6.15, 9), Atindra (Barrackpore), Jayanti (Rishra), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Manoj (Asansol)

SAMAY (A): Inox (11.45 am, 9.40 pm), Basusree (noon & mat.), Navina (even.), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon)

SSSSHHH...: Orient (4 shows), Menoka (noon & night), Ashoka (Behala; noon & night), Mini Jaya, Rakhee, Natraj (Burdwan)

X-MEN-2: Jyoti (4 shows)

BENGALI

CHOKHER BALI (U/A): Inox (1.20 pm, 6.55 pm), & Globe (with English subtitles), Priya, Mitra, Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha (Habra), Wellington (Andul), Debasree (Barrackpore), Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

CHOR-O-BHAGABAN: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 8.30)

GURU: Prachi, Darpana, Bharati, Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Bejoya (Barasat), Parbati (Howrah), Narendra (Dum Dum), Padma (Sodepur), Kalika (Habra), Debjani (Basirhat), Surendra (Ranaghat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Kairi (Chinsura), Serampore Talkies

MAYER ANCHAL: Bidhan, Sonali, Chetna (Dum Dum), Binodini (Baguihati)

MEM SAHEB: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Roma, Falguni, Leela (Baruipur)

RAASTA: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Arati (Baguihati), Lali, Chalachitram, Sridurga (Kanchrapara), Asha (Rajahati), Bharati (Chakdah), Rupali (Chinsura), Swapna (Chandernagore), Udayan (Contai)

SABUJ SAATHI: Bani (Joynagar), Jyoti (Chandernagore), Aloka (Shibpur), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Sheela (Canning)


Top
Email This Page