The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BRUCE ALMIGHTY: Inox (10.15 am)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN — THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL: Roxy (mat., eve., night), Inox (Audi-1; 4 shows)

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN: Inox (2.45 pm)

2 FAST 2 FURIOUS: Inox (10 am, 9.50 pm)

HINDI

BAGHBAN: Paradise, Inox (12.55, 3.55, 6.50), Crown, Basusree, Navina (3 shows), Radha, Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon), Kamal, National, Sonali, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Chandan, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Lali, Bimala, Rathindra, Natraj (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge), Manoj (Asansol), Meghdoot (Siliguri), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgey (Phuntsholing), Rupasree (Jalpaiguri)

BOOM: New Empire & Purna (4 shows), Mayapuri (Shibpur; 3 shows)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse (4 shows)

JOGGERS’ PARK: Inox (12 noon)

KHEL: Orient, Hind, Inox, Bina, Purabi, Kalika, Purnasree, Ashoka (Behala; noon & night), Khatoon Mahal, Vaishali, Ragini, Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Mrinalini, Lipi, Shanti, Parijat, Chalachitram, Sushama, Jyoti (Chandernagore), Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Laxmi (Titagarh), Jayanti (Barrackpore)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Asoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Atindra (2, 5, 8)

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro (4 shows)

MUMBAI MATINEE: Inox (7.25 pm)

RULES (PYAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Roxy (12.30)

ZAMEEN: Elite, Inox (screen-3; 10.15 am, 3.25 pm, 7.10 pm, 9.35 pm), Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Madhuban, Mayur, Liberty, Jagat

BENGALI

AAMAAR MAYER SHAPATH: Binodini, Maya, Amala, Rupmandir, Banirupa, Banisree

CHOKHER BALI: Globe & Inox (with English subtitles), Priya, Mitra, Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Sarama (Barasat), Baruipur Show House, Rupkatha (Habra), Wellington (Andul), Debasree (Barrackpore), Lok Sanskriti Mancha (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolepur)

GURU: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Bharati (3, 6, 8.30), Pushpasree (Behala), Mahua (Garia), Parbati (Howrah), Narendra (Dum Dum), Krishna (Baruipur), Padma (Sodepur), Debjani (Basirhat), Kairi (Chinsurah), Surendra (Ranaghat), Usha (Tarakeswar), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30)

MON: Aruna & Aleya (1, 4, 7),, Serampore Talkies, Udayan (Contai), Shibani (Moyna)

RAASTA: Ellora, Mini Rathindra, Leela, Bata Cinema, Falguni, Kalyani (Naihati), Geetanjali (Ranaghat), Shibani (Bagnan), Diamond Tks, Bichitra (Burdwan)

SABUJ SAATHI:Sundarsree (Shantipur), Sheela (Canning). Aloka (Shibpur), Bani (Joynagar), Annapurna (Sonarpur), Bharati (Chakdah), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Netro (Dum Dum)


Top
Email This Page