The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BRUCE ALMIGHTY: Globe (noon), Inox (screen 1; 3.10 pm)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN — THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL: Globe (mat., even. & night), Navina (3 shows), Inox (10.05, 12.40, 5.10, 10.10)

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN: Sonali (11.30 am), Purnasreee, Inox (12, 4.10, 8.20)

2 FAST 2 FURIOUS: Inox (10, 2.10, 6.20, 10.30)

TOP MODEL (A): Chhaya (12.30, 3.15, 6.15, 8.30)

HINDI

BOOM: New Empire, Basusree, Mitra (all 4 shows), Purabi, Ajanta (Behala), Debasree (Barrackpore), Sonali

CALCUTTA MAIL: Roxy, Ajanta (Behala)

CHUPKE SE: Inox (11.20, 7)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse (4 shows), Nirmala (Dhulagarh), Durgapur Cinema

JOGGERS’ PARK: Priya (3.15), Inox (7.40)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Jaya, Atindra (2,5,8), Pushpasree, Udayan, Rupkatha (Habra), Ramdas (Ranigunge), Narendra (Uluberia)

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro (4 shows), Priya (even. & night)

MARKET: Paradise, Bina

MUMBAI MATINEE: Inox

PARWANA: Orient, Aleya, Jayanti

RULES (PYAAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Priya (12.15)

ZAMEEN: Elite, Inox (screen-3; 12.30, 3.30, 6.30, 9.30), Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Madhuban, Mayur, Liberty, Jagat, National, Purshpasree (Behala), Pari, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Navbharat, Lipi, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Gupta Tks, Prafulla, Narayani, Bijoya (Barasat), Bimala, Roma (Birati), Auro, Swapna, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jayanti (Rishra), Kalyani, Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Srikrishna (Jagatdal), Chitra (Asansol), Anuradha (Durgapur), Rupasree (Tamluk), Urvashi (Siliguri), Nilgiri (Chakbagi), Shankar (Purulia), Karunamoyee (Chiranjibpur)

BENGALI

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Apsara (Hakola), Rupali (Chinsurah), Naihati Cinema, Debjani (Basirhat), Ranaghat Talkies, Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Rupasree (Contai), Moti (Ghatal), Sudhanil (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema, Sriguru (Nabadwip)

MAYER SHAKTI: Kalika (Habra), Gostho Talkies (Ramjeebanpur), Falguni (Basirhat), Diamond Talkies (Diamond Harbor)

SABUJ SAATHI: Rupkatha (Gobindapur), Banirupa (Berachampa), Asha (Rajahati), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Mallika (Daspur), Uma (Bakrahat). Pakeeza (Bhanganbazar), Bani (Joynagar), Kalpana (Berhampore), Wellington (Andul), Bharati (Chakdah), Sangeeta (Krishnagar)


Top
Email This Page