The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

BRUCE ALMIGHTY: Globe (noon)

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN — THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL: Globe (mat., even. & night), Navina (3 shows)

THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMEN: Sonali (11.30 am), Purnasreee

HINDI

BOOM: New Empire, Basusree, Mitra (all 4 shows), Purabi, Ajanta (Behala), Debasree (Barrackpore), Sonali

CALCUTTA MAIL: Roxy, Ajanta (Behala)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse (4 shows), Nirmala (Dhulagarh), Durgapur Cinema

JOGGER’S PARK: Priya (3.15)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Jaya, Atindra (2,5,8), Pushpasree, Udayan, Rupkatha (Habra), Ramdas (Ranigunge), Narendra (Uluberia)

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro (4 shows)

MARKET: Paradise, Bina

PARWANA: Orient, Aleya, Jayanti (Rishra)

RULES (PYAAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Priya (12.15)

ZAMEEN: Elite, Inox (screen-3), Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Madhuban, Mayur, Liberty, Jagat, National, Purshpasree (Behala), Pari, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Navbharat, Lipi, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Gupta Tks, Prafulla, Narayani, Bijoya (Barasat), Bimala, Roma (Birati), Auro, Swapna, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Jayanti (Rishra), Kalyani, Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Srikrishna (Jagatdal), Chitra (Asansol), Anuradha (Durgapur), Rupasree (Tamluk), Urvashi (Siliguri), Nilgiri (Chakbagi), Shankar (Purulia), Karunamoyee (Chiranjibpur)

BENGALI

ADARINI: Geetasree (Rajarhat), Amar Talkies (Kakdwip), Ashirbad (Bhagabanpur)

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Apsara (Hakola), Rupali (Chinsurah), Naihati Cinema, Debjani (Basirhat), Ranaghat Talkies, Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Rupasree (Contai), Moti (Ghatal), Sudhanil (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema, Sriguru (Nabadwip)

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN (A): Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan)

MAYER SHAKTI: Aruna, Darpana, Bharati, Binodini (Baguihati), Kalika (Habra), National (Katwa), Gostho Talkies (Ramjeebanpur)

SABUJ SAATHI: Rupkatha (Gobindapur), Banirupa (Berachampa), Asha (Rajahati), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Mallika (Daspur), Uma (Bakrahat). Pakeeza (Bhanganbazar), Bani (Joynagar), Kalpana (Berhampore), Wellington (Andul), Bharati (Chakdah), Sangeeta (Krishnagar)


Top
Email This Page