The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

HINDI

BOOM: New Empire, Hind, Basusree, Mitra (all 4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Moonlight, Purabi, Alochhaya, Madhuban, Ajanta (Behala), National, Tasweer Mahal, Rakhi, Chandan, Lipi, Padma, Debasree, Khatoon Mahal, Sonali, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Bangabasi, Laxmi (Kanchrapara), Milan (Hooghly), Bichitra (Malda), Urvashi (Siliguri)

CALCUTTA MAIL: Roxy, Rathindra, Durgapur Cinema

JOGGERS’ PARK: Globe (4 shows)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Jaya, Atindra (2,5,8), Pushpasree, Udayan, Rupkatha (Habra), Manjusree (Haldia), Chandidas (Bankura), Sridurga (Contai), Karuna (Arambag), Ramdas (Ranigunge)

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro, Priya (eve, night), Ashoka (noon)

MARKET: Elite, Purna, Kamal, Bijoya (Barasat), Roma (Birati), Anuradha (Durgapur)

MISS INDIA: Paradise (12, 3, 9), Radha, Kalika, Ananya (Baranagore), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Liluah Cinema, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna (Chandernagore)

RULES (PYAAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Priya (12.15)

PARWANA: Orient, Crown, Ujjala,Jagat, Purnasree, Vaishali, Ragini, Pushpasree (Behala), Pari, Narayani, Jayanti, Prafulla, Arati

TRISHAGNI: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse, Liberty, Netro, Parvati

TERE NAAM: Paradise (6 pm)

BENGALI

ADARINI: Leela (Baruipur), Chhayabani (Arambagh), Kamala (Rameshwarpur)

AAMAR MAYER SHAPATH: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur); Phalguni (Basirhat), Kairi (Chinsurah), Sangam (Kalyani), Usha (Tarakeswar), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Apsara (Hakola), Rupali (Chinsurah), Naihati Cinema, Debjani (Basirhat), Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Shyamasree (Radhamoni), Rupchhabi (Domjur), Moti (Ghatal), Sudhanil (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema, Sriguru (Nabadwip)

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN (A): Priya (matinee), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan)

MAYER SHAKTI: Aruna, Darpana, Bharati, Binodini (Baguihati), Kalika (Habra), National (Katwa), Gostho Talkies (Ramjeebanpur)

SABUJ SAATHI: Rupkatha (Gobindapur), Banirupa (Berachampa), Asha (Rajahati), Sundarsree (Shantipur), Shraddhanjali (Taltal), Mallika (Daspur), Uma (Bakrahat). Pakeeza (Bhanganbazar), Bani (Joynagar), Kalpana (Berhampore), Wellington (Andul)


Top
Email This Page