The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

LARA CROFT TOMB RAIDER — THE CRADLE OF LIFE: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

BAD BOYS II: Chaplin (4 shows), Alochhaya (3 shows), Sonali (noon), Debashree (noon & night), Rabindra Bhavan

CALCUTTA MAIL: Roxy, Basusree, Chetna, Kamal, Debasree, Rathindra, Durgapur Cinema

HUNGAMA: Hind (4 shows)

JOGGERS’ PARK: Globe (noon, evening, night)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Jaya, Sonali, Atindra (2,5,8), Pushpasree, Queen (Budge Budge), Udayan, Auro, Rupkatha, Anuradha, Urvashi, Bichitra

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro, Priya (eve, night), Radha, Purabi. Moonlight, Ashoka (noon), Mini Jaya (matinee, night)

MARKET: Elite, Mayur, Purna, Taswirmahal, Ajanta, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Liluah, Gupta

RULES (PYAAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Priya (12.15)

PARWANA: Orient, Crown, Ujjala, Navina, Jagat, Purnasree, Vaishali, Ragini, Pushpasree (Behala), National, Pari, Narayani, Jayanti, Prafulla, Arati

TRISHAGNI: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse, Liberty, Kalika, Netro, Parvati

2 OCTOBER: Purabi, New Royal, Piccadilly, Aloka

TERE NAAM: Paradise

BENGALI

ADARINI: Leela (Baruipur), Chhayabani (Arambagh), Kamala (Rameshwarpur)

AAMAR MAYER SHAPATH: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Bharati (3, 6, 8.45), Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur); Kalika (Habra), Sarama (Barasat), Phalguni (Basirhat), Kairi (Chinsurah), Sangam (Kalyani), Usha (Tarakeswar), Rupmahal (Burdwan)

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Rupali (Chinsurah), Naihati Cinema, Debjani (Basirhat), Serampore Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN (A): Priya (3 pm), Mitra (3 pm), Globe (3 pm), Mini Jaya (eve), Ritwik Sadan (Berhampore), Sanskriti Lokmancha (Burdwan)

MAYER SHAKTI: Aruna, Darpana, Binodini, Indradhanu, Manihaar, Chhayageeti, Shibani (Bagnan), Sheetala

SABUJ SAATHI: Beena, Aleya (1,4,7), Uttara (Katowa), Arati, Chitranjali, Debleen, Bata Cinema, Rabindra (Tarakeshwar), Shibani (Bankura)

Top
Email This Page