The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

 

LARA CROFT TOMB RAIDER — THE CRADLE OF LIFE: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

BAD BOYS II: Chaplin (4 shows), Alochhaya (3 shows), Sonali (noon), Debashree (noon & night), Rabindra Bhaban

CALCUTTA MAIL: Roxy, Basusree, Chetna, Kamal, Debasree, Rathindra, Durgapur Cinema

HUNGAMA: Hind (4 shows)

JOGGERS’ PARK: Globe (noon, evening, night)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Jaya, Sonali, Atindra (2,5,8), Queen (Budge Budge), Udayan, Auro, Anuradha, Sanskriti Lok Manch, Urvashi, Bichitra

KUCH NAA KAHO: Metro, Priya (eve, night), Radha, Purabi. Moonlight, Ashoka (noon), Mini Jaya (matinee, night)

MARKET: Elite, Mayur, Purna, Taswirmahal, Ajanta, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Liluah, Gupta

RULES (PYAAR KA SUPERHIT FORMULA): Priya (12.15)

PARWANA: Orient, Crown, Ujjala, Navina, Jagat, Purnasree, Vaishali, Ragini, Pushpasree (Behala), National, Pari, Narayani, Jayanti, Prafulla, Arati

TRISHAGNI: Nandan (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

GANGAAJAL: Lighthouse, Liberty, Kalika, Netro, Parvati

2 OCTOBER: Purabi, New Royal, Piccadilly, Aloka

TERE NAAM: Paradise

BENGALI

ADARINI: Leela (Baruipur), Chhayabani (Arambagh), Kamala (Rameshwarpur)

AAMAR MAYER SHAPATH: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Bharati, Mahua, Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Mini Rathindra (Sodepur); Kalika (Habra), Sarama, Phalguni (Basirhat)

MAYER AANCHAL: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Elora (Behala), Padmasree (Jadavpur), Milan (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Naihati Cinema, Debjani (Basirhat), Chitrabani (Bagnan)

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN: Priya (3 pm), Mitra (3 pm), Globe (3 pm), Mini Jaya (Eve)

MAYER SHAKTI: Aruna, Darpana, Binodini, Indradhanu, Manihaar, Chhayageeti, Shibani (Bagnan)

SABUJ SAATHI: Beena, Aleya (1,4,7), Uttara (Katowa), Arati, Chitranjali, Debleen, Bata Cinema, Rabindra (Tarakeshwar), Shibani (Bankura)


Top
Email This Page