The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page
Rahil may win Wadia Trophy

Well in at the weights, S. S. Shah’s Rahil may win the F. D. Wadia Trophy in Pune on Sunday.

SELECTIONS

1.15 pm: White Lie 1. Aesculapius 2. Ashanti 3. 1.45 pm: Infinite 1. Temple Tune 2. Amaron 3. 2.15 pm: White Whisper 1. Secret Miracle 2. Loch-maben 3. 2.45 pm: Dancing Mystery 1. Nota Bene 2. Thabazimbi 3. 3.15 pm: Lucky Break 1. Nice One Claire 2. Speedster 3. 3.45 pm: Rahil 1. Rave 2. Secret Romeo 3.4.15 pm: Inner Secret 1. Zestful 2. Pegasus 3. 4.45 pm: Silver Blue 1. Star Look 2. Auchinblae 3.

Day’s Best: Rahil Double: White Lie & Lucky Break.

Saturday’s Pune results

(With inter-state dividends)

1st race: Sun Charmer (Rathore) 1; Seville Star 2; Reasoning 3. Won by: 3/4; Hd; (1-31.2). Win Rs 205; (P) 48; 42; 36; (Q) 1,066; Shp: 143; (T) 17,106. Fav: Colour Of Joy. 2nd race: Cape Vaticano (Kamlesh) 1; Music Prospector 2; Early Bird 3. Won by: 1-3/4; 1-1/4; (1-42.7). Win Rs 57; (P) 19; 11; 19; (Q) 42; Shp: 37; (T) 329. Fav: Music Prospector. 3rd race: Brezhnev (Baandal) 1; Inkling 2; Devasva 3. Won by: Dist; 5-1/2; (2-12). Win Rs 404; (P) 54; 15; 26; (Q) 449; Shp: 36; (T) 46,602. Fav: Inkling. 4th race: Artois (M. Narredu) 1; Aerostation 2; Flag Bearer 3. Won by: Dist; Nk; (1-28.3). Win Rs 18; (P) 14; 21; 14; (Q) 75; Shp: 46; (T) 209. Fav: Artois. 5th race: My Way (Kamlesh) 1; Aries 2; Bird Of Paradise 3. Won by: 6-1/2; 3/4; (1-3.8). Win Rs 17; (P) 11; 14; 26; (Q) 27; Shp: 33; (T) 96. Fav: My Way. 6th race: Ruffles (Rajendra) 1; Smokey Joe 2; Psychedelic 3. Won by: 1-1/4; Nk; (1-9). Win Rs 76; (P) 24; 20; 64; (Q) 172; Shp: 83; (T) 5,805. Fav: Vivienne. 7th race: Samurai Sword (M. Narredu) 1; Romantic Forever 2; Snow Fire 3. Won by: 2-3/4; 4-1/4; (1-42.9). Win Rs 131; (P) 29; 15; 10; (Q) 222; Shp: 38; (T) 942. Fav: Snow Fire.Jackpot: Rs 1,55,120 (Carried over); (C) Rs 2,849. Treble: (i) Rs 3,051; (ii) Rs 984.

Friday’s Pune results

(With inter-state dividends)

1st race: Lake District (Habbu) 1; Celestial Fantasy 2; Pearl Harbour 3. Win Rs 16; (P) 13; 33; 52; (Q) 114; Shp: 91; (T) 1,166. Fav: Lake District. 2nd race: Capture The Moment (Rajendra) 1; Compassionate 2; Simply Supreme 3. Win Rs 43; (P) 16; 19; 15; (Q) 109; Shp: 76; (T) 559. Fav: Simply Supreme. 3rd race: Columbus (R. Mahesh) 1; Span-iards Inn 2; Cryptonite 3. Win Rs 548; (P) 51; 12; 22; (Q) 392; Shp: 55; (T) 12,129. Fav: Spaniards Inn.4th race: Saint Emilion (Chauhan) 1; Maracaibo 2; Antilles 3. Win Rs 151; (P) 39; 18; 40; (Q) 175; Shp: 67; (T) 5,092. Fav: Maracaibo. 5th race: Highness (Shroff) 1; Different Strokes 2; Sheer Silver 3. Win Rs 28; (P) 15; 21; 15; (Q) 73; Shp: 85; (T) 219. Fav: Highness. 6th race: Premier Collection (Shroff) 1; Indian Gold 2; Discman 3. Win Rs 44; (P) 19; 27; 15; (Q) 157; Shp: 79; (T) 1,003. Fav: Wild Storm.7th race: Anmol (Bajrang) 1; Truly Scrumptious 2; Armies Of Light 3. Win Rs 32; (P) 14; 19; 24; (Q) 47; Shp: 67; (T) 347. Fav: Truly Scrumptious. Jackpot: Rs 1,12,473; (C) Rs 14,059. Treble: (i) Rs 4,184; (ii) Rs 288.


Top
Email This Page