The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HULK: New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: Globe (noon & night)

HINDI

FOOTPATH: Elite, Ujjala, Radha, Krishna, Ashoka (noon), Madhuban, Khatoon Mahal, Narayani, Mrinalini, Mini Rathindra, Shelly, Gupta Tks, Nataraj (Burdwan), Meghdoot (Siliguri), Bhavani (Cooch Behar)

HUNGAMA: Metro (4 shows), Basusree (evening)

INDRA THE TIGER: Hind, Purnasree, Prabhat (all 4 shows), Sonali (noon), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Shanti (Kadamtolla), Piccadilly (Salkia)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House (all 12, 3, 6, 9), Jagat, Moonlight (all 4 shows), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha, Ragini, Bijoya, Kamal, Sonali, Atindra, Prafulla, Navbharat, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Parijat, Chandan, Lipi, Udayan, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna, Anuradha, Sanskriti Lokmancha, Chitra, Urvashi, Bichitra, Vajra, Norgey

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Roxy (12, 3, 6)

TERE NAAM: Paradise, Crown, Priya (noon & night), Basusree (noon, mat., night), Mitra (noon & night), Navina, Moonlight, Taswir Mahal, Vaishali, Alochhaya, Ajanta (noon), Ananya, Pari, National, Chetna, Bangabasi, Rakhi, Liluah Cinema, Aloka, Jayanti (Rishra), Chalachitram, Lali, Bimala, Debasree, Rathindra, Milan (Hooghly), Sreelaxmi (Kancrapara), Durgapur Cinema, Anjana (Ranigunge), Manoj (Asansol), Navin (Malda), Denzong (Gangtok), Nilgiri (Chakbagi), Shankar (Purulia), Karunamoyee (Chiranjeevpur)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: Rabindra Bhavan (Bally), Rabindra Bhavan (Diamond Harbor)

BENGALI

AADORINI: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Ellora (Behala), Bichitra (Burdwan), Biswakarma (Bongaon)

ANDHA PREM: Bharati, Padmasree, Netro, Bidhan, Srilaxmi, Ramkrishna, Debjani

AAMAR MAYER SHAPATH: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua, Pushpasree (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Baruipur Show House, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama (Barasat), Kalika (Habra), Falguni (Basirhat), Sangam (Kalyani), Wellington (Andul), Sujata (Dasnagar), Kairi (Chinsurah), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Usha (Tarakeswar), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbor)

MAYER SHAKTI: Chaplin (12, 6, 9)

MEJDIDI: Aruna (1, 4, 7), Rupmandir (Belghoria), Burdwan Cinema, Jyoti (Chandernagore)

MONDO MEYER UPAKHYAN: Priya (3, 6), Mitra (3, 6), Globe (3, 6), Ajanta (evening & night), Mini Jaya

NATER GURU: Sailasree (Metiabruz), Sridurga (Kanchrapara), Bharati (Chakdah), Bani (Joynagar)

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Diamond Talkies, Ranaghat Talkies, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Amala (Barrackpore), Bata Cinema, Gitanjali (Bolpur)


Top
Email This Page