The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HULK: New Empire (12.15, 3, 6, 8.30)

ROAD TO PERDITION (A): Nandan (2, 4, 6)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: Globe (4 shows)

HINDI

CHORI CHORI: Hind, Lighthouse, Ujjala, Purnasree (all 4 shows), Ananya, Mrinalini, Gupta Talkies, Srilaxmi (Kanchrapara), Manoj (Asansol)

DARNA MANA HAI: Roxy (noon & mat.), Priya (mat.), Chetana, Lali, Anjana (Ranigunge)

HUNGAMA: Metro, Basusree, Mitra (even. & night), Navina (3 shows), Rathindra (Sodepur)

JAAL THE TRAP: Roxy (even. & night)

JHANKAR BEATS: Priya (12.15, 9), Mitra (12, 3), Debasree (Barackpore; mat. & even.)

KOI... MIL GAYA: Jyoti, Menoka, Talkie Show House (aal 12, 3, 6, 9), Jagat, Moonlight, National (all 4 shows), Ashoka, Malancha, Jaya, Ragini, Vaishali, Bijoya, Kamal, Sonali, Atindra, Prafulla, Navbharat, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Parijat, Chandan, Lipi, Udayan, Auro (Chinsurah), Swapna, Anuradha, Sanskriti Lokmancha, Chitra, Urvashi, Bichitra, Vajra, Norgey

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 3, 6)

OOPS! (A): Elite (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Anita (Burdwan), Surya (Berhampore)

QAYAMAT: Orient (12, 3, 6, 9)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: P. Son, Mini Jaya, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema, Rakhi, Srikrishna (Jagaddal), Rabindra Bhavan (Diamond Harbor)

3 DEEWAREIN: Chaplin (noon, evening, night)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (6.15 pm), Chaplin (mat.)

ANDHA PREM: Bharati, Padmasree, Leela (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Pushpasree (Behala), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Usha (Tarakeswar)

CHAMPION: Aleya, Padma, Binodini, Anapurna (Sonarpur), Naihati Cinema, Netro (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Chalachitram (Konnagar), Banirupa (Berachampa), Anandam (Memari)

MEJDIDI: Radha (3, 6, 8.30), Aruna (1, 4, 7), Purna (3, 6, 8.30), Mahua (Garia), Ellora (Behala), Parbati (Howrah), Baruipur Show House, Sujata (Bagnan), Serampore Talkies, Rupali (Chinsurah), Chhayabani (Arambag), Burdwan Cinema, Sreema (Bongaon)

NATER GURU: Sridurga (Kanchrapara), Amala (Barrackpore), Srilaxmi (Lakshmikantapur), Jyoti (Chandernagore)

PHOOL AAR PATHAR: Prachi, Darpana

RAKTA TILAK: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30)

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Arati (Baguihati), Roma (Birati), Rupchhabi (Domjur)


Top
Email This Page