The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

HOW TO LOSE A GUY IN 10 DAYS: New Empire (12.30, 3, 8.30)

PHONE BOOTH: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: Globe (4 shows)

HINDI

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Navbharat (Howrah)

DARNA MANA HAI: Jyoti, Roxy, Priya (noon, mat. & night), Navina, Radha (noon, mat. & night), Moonlight, Tasweer Mahal, Jaya, Ajanta (Behala), Ananya (Baranagar), Bangabasi (Howrah), Rakhi (Salkia), Chandan (Liluah), Debasree (Barrackpore), Rathindra (Sodepur)

JAAL THE TRAP: Metro, Basusree, Mitra (all 4 shows), Malancha, Mini Jaya,

JHANKAR BEATS: New Empire (6 pm)

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 3, 6), National, Lipi, Liluah Cinema, Bimala (Madhyamgram), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Rupkatha (Berachampa), Sreelaxmi (Kanchrapara), Chhayabani (Arambag), Manorama (Jagadishpur), Savitri (Jhargram)

QAYAMAT: Orient, Ujjala, Talkie Show House, Jagat (all 4 shows), Ashoka (Behala; 3 shows), Pari, Mrinalini, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Parijat, Jayanti (Rishra), Krishna (Baruipur), New Bijoli (Diamond Harbor), Uttara (Katwa)

TERMINATOR 3 RISE OF THE MACHINES: Elite & Menoka (4 shows), Alochhaya & Madhuban (3 shows), Ashoka (Behala; noon), Sonali (noon), Gupta (Barrackpore), Parbati (Howrah), Auro (Chinsurah)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (6.15 pm), Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

ANDHA PREM: Prachi, Darpana, Leela (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Mini Rathindra, Pushpasree (Behala), Sushma (Sheoraphuli), Rupkatha (Habra), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Debjani (Basirhat), Usha (Tarakeswar)

OGO BADHU SUNDARI: Nandan (3 pm, 6 pm)

BOUMAR BANABAAS: Annapurna (Sonarpur), Gobindo (Canning)

CHAMPION: Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Padmasree, Sarama, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Netro (Dum Dum), Maya (Salkia), Chalachitram (Konnagar)

NATER GURU: Aleya, Rupmandir, Vaishali

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Padma, Serampore Tks, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Falguni, Bijoya (Barasat), Arati (Baguihati), Roma (Birati)

SHARBARI: Purabi (2.30, 5.30, 8.30)

SNEHER PROTIDAAN: Purna, Sailasree


Top
Email This Page