The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHARLIE’S ANGELS: Globe (noon, evening & night)

HOW TO LOSE A GUY IN 10 DAYS: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

MATRIX RELOADED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

RAZOR BLADE SMILE (A): Regal & Khanna (4 shows)

THE MOTHMAN PROPHECIES: Nandan 1 (1.45, 4.15, 6.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Roxy (4 shows)

BHOOT: Metro (4 shows), Taswir Mahal (3 shows), Krishna (Baruipur), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Geetanjali (Bolepur; evening)

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (3, 6)

CHARLIE’S ANGELS: Chaplin (noon, evening & night), Radha, Ajanta, Debosree (all noon & night), Prafulla (3 shows)

HAWA (A): Elite, & Basusree (12.30, 3, 6, 8.45), Malancha (2, 5, 7.30), Ashoka (Behala; 2, 5), Shelly, Sonali, Atindra, Shanti, Kamal (Metiabruz), Nataraj (Burdwan)

JHANKAR BEATS: Globe (3 pm)

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 3, 6), Priya (12, 3, 9), Mitra (12, 3, 8.30), Navina (12.15, 3.15, 6.15), Pushpasree (Behala), Jaya (1, 4, 7), Bangabasi, Rakhee, Gupta Talkies, Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan)

QAYAMAT: Orient, Crown, Ujjala, Moonlight, Talkie Show House, Jagat (all 4 shows), Menoka (noon & night), Vaishali, Ragini, Ashoka (Behala; noon & night), National, Pari, Narayani, Mini Jaya, Mrinalini, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Rathindra, Bata Cinema, Navbharat, Lipi, Parijat, Chandan, Kalika (Habra)

RAZOR BLADE SMILE (A): Purna (4 shows)

SAAYA: Jyoti, Purabi, Purnasree (all 4 shows)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (6.15 pm), Mitra (6 pm), Chaplin (3 pm)

ANDHA PREM: Prachi, Darpana, Leela (Baruipur), Bidhan (Barasat), Mini Rathindra

BOUMAR BANABAAS: Binodini (Baguihati), Mitali (Hasnabad)

CHAMPION: Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Debjani (Basirhat), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Rabindra (Tarakeswar)

NATER GURU: Aleya, Ananya, Arati (Baguihati), Sangeeta (Krishnagar), Aloka (Shibpur)

NEEL NIRJANE (A): Madhuban (Tollygunge)

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Padma, Serampore Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Bijoya (Barasat), Milan (Baruipur)

SANTRASH: Annapurna (Sonarpur), Srilaxmi (Laxmikantapur), Sridurga (Kanchrapara)


Top
Email This Page