The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

CHARLIE’S ANGELS: Globe (noon, evening, night)

MATRIX RELOADED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

TWO WEEKS NOTICE (U/A): Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

BHOOT: Metro (4 shows), Basusree (even.), Mandar (Garia), Lipi (Shibpur), Jayanti (Rishra), Geetanjali (Bolepur; even.)

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind, Menoka (mat., even.), Ashoka (evening), Ragini

CHARLIE’S ANGELS: Orient (4 shows), Purabi (3 shows), Basusree (noon, mat., night), P. Son, Debasree (noon, night), Swapna (Chandernagore), Mini Manoj (Asansol)

HAASIL: Radha (noon)

HAWA (A): Elite, Menoka (noon, night), Talkie Show House, Ashoka (Behala; noon, matinee & night), Taswir Mahal, National, Bata Cinema, Mrinalini, Shelly, Sonali, Atindra, Shanti, Parijat, Liluah Cinema, Nataraj (Burdwan), Anuradha (Durgapur)

JHANKAR BEATS: Globe (3 pm)

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 4, 8), Priya (12, 3, 9), Mitra (12, 3, 8.30), Navina (12.15, 3.15, 6.15), Jagat (11.30, 3.30, 7.30), Pushpasree (Behala; 2, 5, 8), Kamal (3, 6, 9), Jaya (1, 4, 7), Bangabasi (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Rakhee (2, 5, 8), Lali (1.45, 5, 8), Narayani (1.30, 4.30, 7.30), Prafulla (1.15, 4.15, 7.15), Gupta Talkies (2, 5, 8), Auro (Chinsurah; 1, 4, 7), Udayan (Sheoraphuli; 1, 4, 7), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan; 12.30, 4)

88 ANTOP HILL: Roxy (evening, night), Sonali (noon), Laxmi (Titagarh; mat., even.)

SAAYA: Jyoti, Ujjala, Moonlight, Purnasree (all 4 shows), Ajanta (noon & night), Madhuban, Khatoon Mahal, Vaishali, Mini Jaya, Chetna, Jayanti (Barrackpore), Rathindra, Navbharat, Chandan, Piccadilly, Vishal & Meghdoot (Siliguri), Denzong (Gangtok)

SHANGHAI KNIGHTS: Chaplin (noon & night)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (6.30 pm), Mitra (6.15 pm), Chaplin (3 pm, 6 pm), Roma (Birati), Mini Rathindra

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.45, 5.45, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Padma, Serampore Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Apsara, Rupchhabi, Purbasha, Manasi, Moti, Piyasi, Chitrabani, Shibani, Srirupa, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Sudhanil, Amtala Talkies, Bijoya (Barasat), Milan

CHAMPION: Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Shyama, New Bijoli, Surendra, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Rupasree (Contai), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur), Rabindra (Tarakeswar)

NATER GURU: Arati (Baguihati), Aloka (Shibpu), Leela (Baruipur), Amala

PARAMPAR: Prachi, Darpana


Top
Email This Page