The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ALLIGATOR: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Sonali (11.30 am), Ashoka (11.30 am)

INSOMNIA: Nandan 1 (2, 4, 6)

MATRIX RELOADED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIRENíS KISS (A): Regal (4 shows)

X-MEN 2: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Jyoti, Purnasree (4 shows), Krishna (Baruipur), Mandar (Garia)

BHOOT: Metro & Basusree (4 shows), Pari (Metiabruz), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Karuna

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Mrinalini, Sonali, Atindra, Viashali, Lipi, Jayanti (Rishra), Nataraj (Burdwan)

HAASIL: Taswir Mahal (noon)

JHANKAR BEATS: Globe (noon, evening, night)

KHWAHISH (A): Elite (4 shows), Purabi (3 shows), Bata Cinema, Navbharat

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 4, 8), Priya (11.30, 3, 9), Mitra (11.30, 3, 8.45), Navina (12, 3.30, 7), Jagat (11.30, 3.30, 7.30), Pushpasree (Behala; 1.30, 5, 8.30), Kamal (2, 5.30, 9), Jaya (12.30, 4, 7.30), Lali, Narayani, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Bangabasi, Rakhee, Auro (Chinsurah), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Manoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge), Urvashi (Siliguri), Navin (Malda), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgay (Phuntsholing)

88 ANTOP HILL: Roxy (noon, matinee, night), Ujjala (evening & night), Taswir Mahal (matinee, evening, night), Ajanta (Behala; noon), Madhuban (3 shows)

SUPARI: Orient (4 shows), Ujjala (noon & matinee), Swapna (Chandernagore)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Globe (3 pm), Priya (6.30 pm), Mitra (6.15 pm), Rabindra Bhavan (Bally), Roma (Birati), Mini Rathindra

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Padma, Serampore Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Apsara, Rupchhabi, Purbasha, Manasi, Moti, Piyasi, Chitrabani, Shibani, Srirupa, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Sudhanil, Amtala Talkies, Bijoya (Barasat)

CHAMPION: Roxy (6 pm), Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Shyama, New Bijoli, Surendra, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Rupasree (Contai), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

NATER GURU: Aleya, Ananya, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Arati (Baguihati), Maya (Salkia)

PARAMPAR: Prachi, Darpana, Mini Jaya (1, 4, 7)

SANTRASH (A): Ragini (2, 4.45, 7.30), Lila (Dum Dum), Amala (Barrackpore), Annapurna (Sonarpur), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Bharati (Chakdah)


Top
Email This Page