The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

ALLIGATOR: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30), Sonali (11.30 am), Ashoka (11.30 am)

MATRIX RELOADED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

SIRENíS KISS (A): Regal (4 shows)

X-MEN 2: Chaplin (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Jyoti, Purnasree (4 shows), Krishna (Baruipur), Mandar (Garia)

BHOOT: Metro & Basusree (4 shows), Pari (Metiabruz), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Karuna

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Mrinalini, Sonali, Atindra, Viashali, Lipi, Jayanti (Rishra), Nataraj (Burdwan), Mini Manoj (Asansol), Anuradha (Durgapur)

HAASIL: Taswir Mahal (noon)

JHANKAR BEATS: Globe

KHWAHISH (A): Elite (4 shows), Radha (noon), Mini Jaya, Chitra, Ramdas Chitramandir

MAIN PREM KI DIWANI HOON: Paradise (12, 4, 8), Priya (11.30, 3, 9), Mitra (11.30, 3, 8.45), Navina (12, 3.30, 7), Jagat (11.30, 3.30, 7.30), Pushpasree (Behala; 1.30, 5, 8.30), Kamal (2, 5.30, 9), Jaya (12.30, 4, 7.30), Lali, Narayani, Prafulla, Gupta Talkies, Bangabasi, Rakhee, Auro (Chinsurah), Udayan (Sheoraphuli), Sanskriti Lok Mancha (Burdwan), Durgapur Cinema, Manoj (Asansol), Anjana (Ranigunge), Urvashi (Siliguri), Navin (Malda), Vazra (Gangtok), Norgay (Phuntsholing)

88 ANTOP HILL: Roxy (noon, matinee, night), Taswir Mahal (matinee, evening, night), Ajanta (noon), Madhuban (3 shows)

SUPARI: Orient (4 shows)

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Globe (matrinee), Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri), Rabindra Bhavan (Bally and Berhampore)

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Padma, Serampore Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Apsara, Rupchhabi, Purbasha, Manasi, Moti, Piyasi, Chitrabani, Shibani, Srirupa, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Sudhanil

CHAMPION: Roxy (6 pm), Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Shyama, New Bijoli, Surendra, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Rupasree (Contai), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

NATER GURU: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana, Aleya, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Netro (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Maya (Salkia, Aloka (Shibpur), Leela (Baruipur), Kalyani (Naihati)

SANTRASH (A): Ragini (2, 4.45, 7.30), Lila (Dum Dum), Amala (Barrackpore), Annapurna (Sonarpur), Sridurga (Chandernagore), Bharati (Chakdah), Anandam (Memari), Mahamaya, Mallika


Top
Email This Page