The Telegraph
 
 
IN TODAY'S PAPER
CITY NEWSLINES
 
 
ARCHIVES
Since 1st March, 1999
 
THE TELEGRAPH
 
 
Email This Page

ENGLISH

AMERICAN CHAI: Chaplin (noon, matinee, evening)

ANALYZE THAT (A): Nandan (2, 4, 6)

LOVE OF THE DEMON (A): Regal (4 shows)

MATRIX RELOADED (A): New Empire (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

X-MEN 2: Lighthouse (12.30, 3, 6, 8.30)

HINDI

ANDAAZ: Paradise (4 shows)

BHOOT: Metro & Basusree (4 shows), Navina (3 shows), Jayanti (Barrackpore), Sanskritik Lok Mancha

BORDER HINDUSTAN KI: Jyoti, Purna, Purnasree, Moonlight (all 4 shows), Taswir Mahal (noon), Alochhaya, Ananya, Bangabasi, Liluah Cinema

CHALTE CHALTE: Hind (12, 3, 6, 9), Menoka (12, 3, 6, 9), Talkie Show House (12, 3, 6, 9), Ashoka (2, 5, 8), Malancha (2, 5, 8), Taswir Mahal (matinee, evening & night), Kamal, Bata Cinema, Mrinalini, Sonali, Atindra, Bijoya, Rakhee, Shanti

JHANKAR BEATS: Globe

KHWAHISH (A): Elite (4 shows), Radha (noon), Mini Jaya, Lali, Chitra, Ramdas Chitramandir

NAYEE PADOSAN: Roxy (12 noon, 9 pm)

PRAAN JAYE PAR SHAAN NA JAYE: Chaplin (night)

SUPARI: Orient, Crown, Ujjala, Jagat, Liberty (all 4 shows), Pari (Metiabruz), Pushpasree (Behala), Narayani (Alambazar), Shelly (Dum Dum), Gupta Talkies (Barrackpore), Rathindra (Sodepur), Navbharat, Parijat, Chandan

BENGALI

AABAR ARANYE (A): Priya (4 shows), Globe (matrinee), Mitra (4 shows), Jaya, Dinabandhu Mancha (Siliguri), Rabindra Bhavan (Bally and Berhampore)

SABUJ SAATHI: Minar, Bijoli, Chhabighar (2.30, 5.30, 8.30), Mahua, Ellora, Pushpasree (Kadamtolla), Padma, Serampore Talkies, Diamond Talkies, Kairi, Apsara, Rupchhabi, Purbasha, Manasi, Moti, Piyasi, Chitrabani, Shibani, Srirupa, Falguni, Ranaghat Talkies, Burdwan Cinema, Sudhanil

CHAMPION: Roxy (3, 6), Radha, Aruna, Bharati, Ajanta (Behala), Padmasree, Parbati, Narendra (Dum Dum), Sarama, Debasree, Rupkatha, Show House (Baruipur), Wellington, Rupali (Chinsurah), Sushma, Shyama, New Bijoli, Surendra, Sreeguru (Nabadwip), Debjani (Basirhat), Sujata (Bagnan), Mahalaxmi (Chanditala), Sujata (Dasnagar), Rupmahal (Burdwan), Geetanjali (Bolpur)

NATER GURU: Prachi (2, 5, 7.45), Darpana, Rabindra (Tarakeswar), Netro (Dum Dum), Arati (Baguihati), Maya (Salkia, Aloka (Shibpur), Leela (Baruipur)

SANTRASH (A): Aleya (1, 4, 7), Ragini (2, 4.45, 7.30), Binodini (Baguihati), Lila (Dum Dum), Amala (Barrackpore), Naihati Cinema, Gobinda (Canning), Jayanti (Rishra), Bharati (Chakdah), Anandam (Memari), Mahamaya, Mahua, Mallika


Top
Email This Page